50 137th Avenue Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 137th Avenue Circle
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 863
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7936 / -82.7912
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Gulf Shores Harbor Sub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa McIntyre
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional waterfront opportunity in the heart of Madeira Beach. Just steps from Gulf Boulevard with convenient public beach accessnever worry about finding parking, and walkable to Caddys Madeira Beach and the iconic Candy Kitchen. Offering 27 ft of seawall and direct access to Boca Ciega Bay, this property provides excellent boating potential with access through Johns Pass and no fixed bridges. The property has been remediated post Hurricane Helene, creating a solid starting point for a future build or custom coastal vision. Located on a 3,502 sq ft lot, the existing residence offers a flexible footprint and a true blank canvas. With no HOA restrictions, buyers have the freedom to design and build in alignment with modern standards and todays design preferences. Surrounded by new construction and continued reinvestment, this area continues to evolve, making it an ideal opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers seeking a prime Madeira Beach location. Minutes to Johns Pass Village & Boardwalk, boating, dining, shopping, and entertainment, with easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg and Tampa International Airport. Sold as is with right to inspect.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 753.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Street One Way, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: GULF SHORES HARBOR SUB LOT 14 & LAND TO SEAWALL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-34488-000-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Coastal, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 410 Virginia Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$500,000.00 ($435.92 / sqft )

410 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE. Welcome to your fully renovated coastal retreat, ideally located less than a mile from the beautiful beaches of Madeira Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391295
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$499,000.00 ($300.06 / sqft )

636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIVE YOUR DREAM VACATION LIFESTYLE EVERY DAY IN THIS PRISTINE WATERFRONT VILLA. Widely recognized as one of the best lots in the community, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441176
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Erik Savitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 143rd Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$390,000.00 ($290.83 / sqft )

135 143rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Madeira Beach coastal dream is ready for its next chapter! Located just steps from the sand on a spacious 62x96 lot, this solid block home offers endless possibilities. Remediate and renovate th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Devito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15812 3rd Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$449,000.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

15812 3rd Street E More Like This

Welcome to an exciting opportunity in the heart of Redington Beach, just a short stroll to the sand and surf. This coastal home offers a rare chance to secure a beachside property with solid fundament

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463463
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lysette Ketterer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$459,000.00 ($327.86 / sqft )

128 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up each day to shimmering water and end every evening with a front row seat to unforgettable sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully remodeled, villa style waterfront residence, with new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466956
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammie Kubisiak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$500,000.00 ($301.93 / sqft )

713 Pruitt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED BEACHSIDE RETREAT..Just steps from the breathtaking sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Boca Ciega Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$499,999.00 ($428.45 / sqft )

358 Boca Ciega Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $7,500 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUYDOWN FOR CONTRACT THAT CLOSES ON or BEFORE MAY 29, 2026. Welcome to this beautifully rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476937
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15822 Redington Drive, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

15822 Redington Drive More Like This

Seller Motivated! Lowest priced lot in Redington Beach! Located in the heart of Redington Beach, this property presents a rare opportunity for investors and builders looking to capitalize on one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482418
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Eva Borbely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9925 47th Avenue N, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$499,000.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

9925 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat! Located just 5 minutes from Madeira Beach and 8 minutes from John's Pass Village, this recently updated home features a modern, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Taryn Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10437 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$470,000.00 ($372.43 / sqft )

10437 52nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

** OPEN May 11th 14th FOR SHOWINGS** (Request the Airbnb link)Welcome to this rare opportunity to own a high performing vacation rental or the perfect primary home just 5 minutes from the beach wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice