7616 La Mesita Court 7616, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7616 La Mesita Court 7616
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0183 / -82.566
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Building: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Elementary School: Woodbridge
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Vivian Resnick
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked inside The Greens of Town n Country, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome delivers space, style, and smart functionality in all the right places. The first floor welcomes you with new tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet space, and a refreshed half bath with a new vanity, mirror, and lighting. Wood stairs add warmth and character as you head upstairs, where laminate flooring continues throughout for a clean, cohesive look. Upstairs living is thoughtfully designed. The primary suite features two walk in closets, a remodeled bathroom, and ample linen storage. Both secondary bedrooms also include walk in closets, offering storage rarely found in townhomes. The hall bath has been remodeled, and the washer and dryer are conveniently located upstairs, along with an additional linen closet and extra storage. Step outside to a private, fenced patio, a rare feature ideal for quiet mornings or relaxed evenings. An exterior storage closet in the carport, one covered parking space, and additional parking directly in front add to the homes everyday convenience. With multiple recent updates, included community services covering the community pool, exterior and ground maintenance, water, sewer, and trash, and a location just minutes from the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, shopping, and dining, this townhome is truly move in ready and easy to love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Woodbridge-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oriz Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 813-882-4077
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GREENS OF TOWN'N COUNTRY A CONDOMINIUM BLDG NO 3400 UNIT 7616
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-28-17-09K-003400-07616.0
  • Unit Number: 7616
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7608 Pinery Way F, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,997.00 ($195.88 / sqft )

7608 Pinery Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely AMAZING!!! This fully renovated modern condo is a Buyer's dream, boasting all the updates you desire. Nestled in a highly ubication, close to everything. Come see this wonderfully refreshed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527663
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lierly Roque Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 310, TAMPA, FL 33615
$235,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable, amenity rich Beachwalk community. Located on the third floor with nearby elevator access, this split floor plan unit features two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305832
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Evelyn Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33615
$227,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy life in this resort style gated waterfront complex with canal access, gym, clubhouse, pool, theatre room, business center, car wash, and boardwalk. This top floor condo has a screen room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394083
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

4343 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Bayside Village Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33615
$245,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

4309 Bayside Village Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, great location, great amenities! BeachWalk offers the ultimate blend of convenience and relaxation. It's resort style living in a location that allows you to access all of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457511
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynnette Ramsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308, TAMPA, FL 33615
$209,900.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Natural Beauty at Beachwalk! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility in the heart of Tampa Bay. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461169
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barry Rothstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice