7465 Bay Island Drive S 118, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8460244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7465 Bay Island Drive S 118
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7536 / -82.7428
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 3
  • Building: Bay Island Group 3
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  • Contact: Karen Czarnik
  • 727-482-8194
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your chance to get an AMAZING deal on this beautiful corner unit condo. Instant equity!! Great home or investment!! This is the best price in the community for the size and location. You get an end unit on the corner that is completely renovated top to bottom. Washer and dryer included! Beautiful crown molding Hurricane impact windows and sliding door with plantation shutters A nice sized screened in lanai (on the water to watch the Dolphins dance) A massive walk in closet in the primary bedroom. Two color shaker cabinets in the kitchen with hand selected quartz counters New stainless appliances Luxury vinyl flooring, Your bathrooms have upgraded showers with premium glass doors and upscale black fixtures New Carrier HVAC system designed to handle the salty air that comes with a warranty This is not your basic big box renovation. It is almost like getting a brand new home! Bay Island is an amazing 55+ community with so much to do six pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness, pool tables, clubhouse, events like trivia and so much more. Call us today for your own personal tour. Life really is this good!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SunDay Wright
  • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO. 3 CONDO APT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03612-000-1180
  • Unit Number: 118
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S #410, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S #410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water Views from Every Window & Incredible Sunsets! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232615
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

1819 Shore Drive S 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688858
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$320,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This condo is located in the exclusive, gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a spacious 1,476 square feet. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402992
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive 374, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive 374 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, waterfront condo in south pasadenas bay island community with spectacular views! Bay island is a well maintained, 55+ gated community surrounded by the gorgeous boca ciega bay. This 3rd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445907
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1847 Shore Drive S 414, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$274,900.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

1847 Shore Drive S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is a MUST SEE!!!!! UNIQUE UNPARALLELED OPPORTUNITY with current LOW FEES which will soon decrease by another $100 a month. From the moment you enter into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447021
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniel Raimondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice