7930 Causeway Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7930 Causeway Boulevard S
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $844,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7701 / -82.7483
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: South Cswy Isle Sub
  • Elementary School: Pasadena Fundamental
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  • Contact: Helle Hartley
  • 727-367-3795
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. WATERFRONT DEEP WATER. Expansive Waterview's everywhere you look 3 Bed 2 bath 1 car Garage Block home located in a highly sought after saltwater enclave. Lavish turnkey luxury waterfront residence with no detail spared. Premier waterfront living with a coastal vibe, privacy and prestige. Key upgrades include a new roof, new electrical, new plumbing, new windows and doors, all a brand new chef inspired kitchen with premium countertops and Forno appliances. All new Bathrooms with high end fixtures, new drywall, new paint inside and out.AC 2025, Water heater 2025, Roof 2025 , Windows 2025, Front door 2025, Interior doors 2025. Sun drenched open concept floor plan. The 75 foot waterfront provides deep sailboat water access with stunning water views from the living spaces. Large 1 car garage with a large workshop/storage room. inviting large waterfront backyard with lots of room to entertain family and friends. Short stroll to the beach and just minutes from downtown St Petersburg dining and culture. Come live an exceptional tropical Florida lifestyle. A flawless blend of serenity, sophistication, and waterfront recreation. Realtors bring your discerning buyers seeking elegance and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1454.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pasadena Fundamental-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SOUTH CAUSEWAY ISLE SUB BLK 3, LOT 46 & RIP RTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-83988-003-0460
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 272
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6131 9th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$875,000.00 ($114.84 / sqft )

6131 9th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 3 bath with ovversized pool on huge backyard with palms and artificial turf, deck is with traventine pavers, pool is 30x14. Property has 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with tiles a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7619 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109593
  2. Provided by AMERIVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Villagrande Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$914,900.00 ($302.35 / sqft )

427 Villagrande Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED!!! In the heart of Old Pasadena/Davistawhere brick lined streets and Gulf breezes define one of St. Petersburgs most charming enclavesthis exceptional Cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882709
  2. Provided by MAYNARD PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jada Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Oleander Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$779,900.00 ($217.42 / sqft )

547 Oleander Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive house showcases a generous floor plan with ample room for comfortable living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442501
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6709 Cardinal Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$767,500.00 ($292.38 / sqft )

6709 Cardinal Drive S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new coastal modern living in one of St. Petersburgs most coveted neighborhoods. Welcome to this completely reimagined 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in Pasadena Golf Club Estates, where an exten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456636
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 81st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$975,000.00 ($282.77 / sqft )

1140 81st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style, two story home offering 2,761 sq ft of well maintained living space, featuring a split plan 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the highly desirable South Causew

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461856
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6238 14th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$859,000.00 ($339.79 / sqft )

6238 14th Avenue S More Like This

CHARMING GULFPORT HOME with a CASITA and a POOL. Literally, down the street from Stetson University College of Law. The brick paved street with a beautifully landscaped median coupled with this home's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466159
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Lanners PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Mockingbird Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$839,000.00 ($293.25 / sqft )

6400 Mockingbird Way S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully redesigned luxury retreat in the highly desirable Pasadena Golf Club Estates, offering refined comfort and timeless style. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466872
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 58th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$799,990.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

1826 58th Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Gulfport, FL! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this home boa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470776
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Tecklenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7010 Park Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$825,000.00 ($252.99 / sqft )

7010 Park Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Opportunity in Pasadena: This distinguished Mediterranean style residence, constructed in 1925, retains numerous original features, including hardwood floors, beamed ceilings, stucco walls,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496251
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tia Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice