1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $712
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.901 / -82.8484
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Sunset Paradise Condo
  • Building: Sunset Paradise Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Thayer
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal beach retreat, or the perfect blend of both, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers exceptional flexibility and proven rental success. Spanning 1,355 square feet, this spacious coastal getaway is thoughtfully designed to accommodate guests comfortably and maximize rental appeal. The open living area flows seamlessly to a large private balcony, ideal for relaxing after a day on the beach. As an added perk, the balcony is outfitted with four beautiful composite high top deck chairs, along with a dedicated storage container for beach and deck essentials, adding both comfort and convenience. The primary suite features a king bed and en suite bath, while the two guest bedrooms offer versatile sleeping arrangements including a queen bedroom and a third bedroom with a twin bed and bunk beds, perfect for families or groups. More great features...a brand new water heater and electric breakers have been installed February 2026 for peace of mind. This condo boasts a strong and consistent rental history, supported by short term rentals, making it an increasingly rare opportunity in Pinellas County. Recent upgrades elevate both style and functionality, including new kitchen and bathroom countertops and sinks, new dishwasher, new washer and dryer, new bedroom furniture in the primary suite, a new bed, new TV stand, and tasteful new dcor throughout. A giant dining table and a dedicated work desk, both coordinating with the kitchen, enhance livability for both vacationers and longer stays. All furnishings convey, making this a truly turnkey offering. Additional highlights include two under building parking spaces, an in unit laundry, and access to a large, heated beachfront pool and spa, surrounded by ample lounge seating. Gas grills are provided for owners and guests to enjoy casual outdoor dining just steps from the sand. Located close to dining, shopping, and all the charm Indian Rocks Beach is known for, this is a rare chance to own direct beachfront property in one of the few Pinellas County communities that allows short term rentals. With solid income today and even more upside potential ahead, this exceptional beach condo is ready to work for you or welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1335.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MC Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET PARADISE CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-14-88053-003-0120
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 12
  • View: Water
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the beach life in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly located over the pool with expansive views from the living area and the Gulf Front Balcony that overlook our gentle Gulf W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407551
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$985,000.00 ($903.67 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464016
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Carmen Altamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($912.84 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condominium offering a minimum weekly lease period and unobstructed panoramic views of the Gulf on Indian Rocks Beach. Located on the quiet southern end of the building, this unit pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473611
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brett Tesney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 404, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($659.72 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the best the beaches have to offer!. Sand Dollar is a well established vacation rental property with great amenities and a solid association. Milestone and SIRS requirements have been compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488982
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19836 Gulf Boulevard 5b, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$889,000.00 ($889.00 / sqft )

19836 Gulf Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront condo! Enjoy the turquoise gulf waters everyday just steps from your front door! This unique and turnkey beachfront condo in the established condo community of village sands is a rare oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492342
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,000,000.00 ($943.40 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Indian Shores community, directly on the sandy shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautiful three bedroom, two bath Gulf front condominium offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Greg Mallare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,099,000.00 ($820.15 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a true income producing beach getaway in the heart of Indian Shores! This beautifully positioned condo offers the best of both worlds with direct Gulf views from the back and I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497493
  2. Provided by WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice