19915 Gulf Blvd 605 605, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19915 Gulf Blvd 605 605
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $899,990
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3116
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8638 / -82.8476
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Waterside Indian Shores
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: HOMEFRONT REALTY
  • Contact: Dwayne Northrop
  • 727-641-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** Price Improvement *** Experience coastal living at its finest in this 4 level townhome with Gulf and Intercoastal views. Just steps to the beautiful beaches of the Gulf! The home features 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, is 2,236 sq/ft and comes fully furnished with High end Restoration Hardware and Crate & Barrel furnishings. A 40 foot boat slip with 10,000 lb. lift and two Sea Doo Jet Skis are available for separate purchase. The home is newer constructed by renowned builder Ashton Woods of solid concrete block on all 4 levels, pilings to bedrock, metal roof, and Miami Dade storm rated windows/doors, offering peace of mind and luxurious comfort. A private elevator services all four floors, leading to a chefs kitchen featuring solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a gas range, and stainless steel appliances. The open concept design flows seamlessly onto multiple balconies, providing views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of America. High end Restoration Hardware and Crate & Barrel furnishings are included, making it truly move in readyeven the kayaks, and beach gear convey with the sale! The 2017, well maintained Sea Doo Jet Skis (with under 30 hours of usage each) are included with the highly sought after boat slip and 10,000 lb lift if purchased separately. A spacious fourth level bonus room (potential 4th bedroom) and an oversized 3 car garage provide ample space and flexibility. Enjoy community amenities like a heated pool and grilling station, walk directly across Gulf Blvd to the white sandy beaches to take in the most amazing sunsets you have ever seen. Waterside is close to so many popular restaurants, shops and more! Just 40 minutes to Tampa International Airport and an even closer drive St. Pete/Clearwater Airport. Explore all of the unique beach towns, spectacular views, boating, fishing, snorkeling, paddle boarding, wildlife viewing and so many more activities living in famous Pinellas County the best of the Florida coastal lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Skip Jack
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2236.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE INDIAN SHORES BLK 6, LOT 5 TOGETHER WITH USE OF BOAT SLIP #6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-95105-006-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 605
  • View: Water
  • Views: 208
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19803 Gulf Boulevard 301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$825,000.00 ($334.01 / sqft )

19803 Gulf Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Coastal Opportunity Water Views+ Beach Access+ Just Renovated +3 Full Baths Under 900K! Wake up to tranquil water views and walk to the Gulf in under a minute. This rarely available 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Windrush Boulevard 2, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$975,000.00 ($518.34 / sqft )

100 Windrush Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, ELEVATED waterfront townhome just steps from the beach! Built in 2017 using all reinforced block construction. It is a boutique 3 unit condo association that is self managed. This building

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441049
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Windrush Boulevard 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$949,000.00 ($523.73 / sqft )

100 Windrush Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida coastal dream lifestyle in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath elevated townhome built in 2017, complete with a private 35' boat slip and direct canal access to the Intracoastal Waterwayjust min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447000
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony DiCosimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($432.99 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Understated Coastal Elegance in Waterside, Indian Shores Welcome to effortless luxury living in the heart of Indian Shores coveted Waterside community. Perfectly positioned just steps from the Gulfs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Krenek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 201, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$887,500.00 ($814.22 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beach lover's dream! Fully furnished two bedroom two bath bi level END unit with stunning open Gulf and beach views that are captivating! Situated on over 300 ft of pristine sandy beaches and lands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472207
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Julie Folden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Marcdale Boulevard, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$824,900.00 ($498.13 / sqft )

140 Marcdale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Ultimate Coastal Lifestyle in this fully renovated, Coastal Contemporary 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,656 sq ft Waterfront Townhome with a Deeded Boat slip and expansive Tandem garage with extensive buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485834
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 The Cove Way, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$849,000.00 ($427.71 / sqft )

93 The Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated End Unit Walk to Indian Rocks Beach! Beautiful three level townhouse located in The Cove at Indian Rocks Beach featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and spacious open living areas. This end unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486470
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 506, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$999,995.00 ($435.54 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterside of Indian Shores is a planned unit development comprising 54 custom built townhomes. This exclusive community is directly along the Intracoastal Waterway and lies within a few hundred yards

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498482
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact David Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice