8208 La Serena Drive, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465477 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8208 La Serena Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0228 / -82.4986
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Lago Vista
  • Elementary School: Crestwood
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nisa Gonzalez Smook
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and stunning water views in a peaceful setting located on an oversized lot. A bright front living area greets you upon entry, with a versatile 4th bedroom or office featuring French doors. Continue into the main living room with wood beam accents, built in shelving flanking an electric fireplace, and sliding doors to a screened patioperfect for relaxing after a long day. The L shaped kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast nook, with water views from the sink to make meal prep a pleasure. All bedrooms are on the left side of the home, with Bedrooms 2 and 3 across from a full bath with a walk in shower. The primary suite at the back offers serene water views, a spacious vanity, and a shower/tub combo. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, with vinyl in the bedrooms. The garage houses the laundry area with washer/dryer, a 2 car parking space, and a water softener system tenant will be responsible for maintaining salt levels. It's ready for you to move in and start enjoying the lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Crestwood-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-18-15W-000003-00008.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Palm Ranches Place, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8713 Palm Ranches Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse, built in 2021, offering modern luxury and convenience across three spacious levels. As you enter the first floor, you'll find an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474215
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact William Glassner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6804 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in the Leto / Egypt Lake area of Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, space, and convenience. The property also features addition

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494694
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarahi Terreforte Rivera, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7553 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7553 Gesualdo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gesualdo Villagewhere refined modern living meets unparalleled convenience in the vibrant heart of Tampa. This newly constructed townhome offers a seamless blend of contemporary elegance an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496652
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Thatcher Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,295.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4106 Thatcher Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2024 HOME FOR LEASE PRIME TAMPA LOCATION! Welcome to 4106 N Thatcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 a beautifully built 2024 home offering modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500324
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7519 Gesualdo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MAY SPECIAL $2,500.00 monthly rent on a long term lease. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a garage offering modern comfort and convenience in a prime location. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504957
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Norma Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3301 New Orleans Avenue More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity in Tampa! ?Location, location!!! Beautiful fully remodeled home available for rent. Enjoy the luxury of living in a property where absolutely everything is brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505073
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Tampania Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5008 Tampania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated property offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, plus an additional versatile room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or flex space. Designed with flexibility and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505118
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact LISBET MATEJKA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice