2500 62nd Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 62nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2131
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7118 / -82.6671
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Stephenson Manor
  • Provided by: RIGHT TURN REALTY
  • Contact: Tracey Stevens
  • 727-688-5659
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Price Reduction***This 3/2 bath home opens up to a grand foyer with high vaulted ceilings with a desirable split floor plan in South St. Petersburg. The bright living room opens through sliding glass doors to peaceful pond views, creating a relaxing indoor outdoor connection. Enjoy Florida living on the covered, screened patioperfect for entertaining or unwinding year round. The other two bedroom are separated by the shared bathroom. Inside, the well appointed living spaces flow naturally for everyday living and gatherings. The neighborhood provides convenient proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences while still offering a peaceful private setting. Yes, this home needs some updating, providing an excellent opportunity for the new owner to bring their personal touches and transform the space into a true gem. Some of the photos have been virtually altered Additional highlights include an inside laundry room with utility sink and a convenient 2 car garage. Enjoy easy access to I 275 for seamless commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area, and just a short drive brings you to the famous Fort De Soto Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2131.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STEPHENSON MANOR UNIT 2 5TH ADD TRACT A REPLAT BLK 1, LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-85343-001-0160
  • Views: 150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2951 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

2951 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692061
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2867 51st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$699,000.00 ($272.62 / sqft )

2867 51st Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LISTED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Move in ready and fully renovated, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home in a rare DOUBLE lot offers 2,564 square feet of beautifully updated living space just 10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475175
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Emerson Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$735,000.00 ($266.30 / sqft )

3267 Emerson Avenue S New Construction More Like This

1 YEAR BUILDER WARRANTY AND BUYER INCENTIVES | Stunning new full block construction in the Warehouse Arts District offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached two car garage on a corner lot with e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477535
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Zabriski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$729,000.00 ($273.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property situated on a double lot in central St. Petersburg, offering flexibility for a variety of living arrangements or investment opportunities. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502457
  2. Provided by WAVE REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Kelly Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4039 Alberca Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$685,000.00 ($241.54 / sqft )

4039 Alberca Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a breezy take on Mid Century Modern living in this beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bath retreat tucked within Lakewood Estates. Set on an expansive, nearly half acre homesite shade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Crystal Bannar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice