18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1353 / -82.3641
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Building: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Kevin Jacobs
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor condo located in the heart of New Tampa within the desirable Enclave at Richmond Place community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is 1,083 sq ft and is truly move in ready. The home has been extensively renovated and features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, with only the primary bedroom having carpet. The fully updated kitchen showcases brand new cabinetry, sink, and all new appliances, including range, dishwasher, and refrigeratorperfect for you to move right in and enjoy your home. Additional upgrades include new light fixtures, new ceiling fans, new toilets in both bathrooms, and a beautifully updated secondary bathroom with classic subway tile in the shower/tub combo. Enjoy peace of mind with a new AC unit and ductwork, as well as the convenience of a brand new washer and dryer included with the home. The first floor location offers easy access and added convenience. Perfectly located just minutes from I 75, major shopping malls and outlets, dining, and top rated schools, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. A fantastic opportunity to own a fully renovated home in one of New Tampas most sought after communitiesschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1083.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ENCLAVE AT RICHMOND PLACE UNIT 1213 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-27-19-89I-000000-01213.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1213
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready!!! This first floor 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located within the gated golf community of Hunter's Green! As you enter the home you are greeted with updated 12x24 tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact George Hintenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 834, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,900.00 ($155.03 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Richmond Place community of Tampa. This home features a well designed layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with garage designed townhome style corner unit ensuring spacious living with no neighbors above or below, granting you maximum privacy. The corner un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536425
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688207
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Lauren Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$170,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

10505 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10505 Villa View Circle, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable New Tampa area! With 983 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428396
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223, TAMPA, FL 33647
$169,000.00 ($145.56 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Gated Enclave at Richmond Place! Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437168
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Najar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice