10374 Carrollwood Lane 241, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468084 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10374 Carrollwood Lane 241
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0421 / -82.5
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Building: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Elementary School: Carrollwood K
  • Middle School: Carrollwood K
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  • Contact: Steven Fuentes
  • 727-452-9659
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful first floor end unit privately nestled along the neighborhood portion of original carrollwood while still walking distance to publix and various eateries and shops. Open floor plan featuring two bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Screen porch in addition to outdoor patio overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds and water. New ac, new washer & dryer, new paint. New refridgerator, new vanity in master bath, new stove, new oven, fresh new place to call home. Covered parking at unit's door. Complex has many amenities including pools, tennis courts, fitness center. Unit is ready to go!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Carrollwood K-8 School
  • School Elementary: Carrollwood K-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SEE FRONT OFFICE ONSITE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-18-88M-000024-00001.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 241
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10375 Carrollwood Lane 332, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10375 Carrollwood Lane 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Carrollwood at The Grand at Olde Carrollwood! This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482041
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10342 Carrollwood Lane 168, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

10342 Carrollwood Lane 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

This End Unit has lake view! This second story condo offers eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances with your full size washer and dryer. Split bedrooms with master suite having a walk in show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492115
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10380 Carrollwood Lane 264, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,400.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

10380 Carrollwood Lane 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey living at its finestthis beautifully renovated ground floor condo comes fully furnished and includes all utilities (cable, internet, electric, water), plus interior laundry and monthly mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492245
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jen Willmitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Carrollwood Lane 188, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

10350 Carrollwood Lane 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! 3 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled 2nd floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood. This condo boasts updates from its luxurious master suite bathroo and newer master bedrooom carpeting to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492565
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14639 Par Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14639 Par Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Carrollwood Cove at Emerald green. This renovated home offers an open living area with plenty of natural light, LVP flooring, a new modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496863
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Donat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10346 Carrollwood Lane 178, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,150.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

10346 Carrollwood Lane 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood Condominium! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500943
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice