13701 Lazy Oak Drive, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468614 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13701 Lazy Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0717 / -82.4138
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Oaks Ii A Condomini
  • Elementary School: Pizzo
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Michael Taveras
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious home near USF! 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Atrium/Office room. Newly renovated with 16" ceramic tile throughout, granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Has home ethernet capability perfect for work from home professionals as well as USF courses. Comes with washer & dryer and wine cooler. This home has a 2 car garage with 2 car driveway parking, guest parking, bidets, large yard w/decks. Convenient location. Bull Runner just steps across the street as well as walking distance to Publix and a public bus stop. This beautiful home is situated on a quiet, dead end street with a community pool. Tenant needs to pay their own electric, water & cable/internet service. You must see to appreciate this larger than life house house in an convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: North Hillsborough Properties Inc. - NHP
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-8008
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1FA-000000-00001.0
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13614 22nd Street 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$2,800.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

13614 22nd Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1,740 sq. ft. townhouse offering modern comfort, flexibility, and a convenient Tampa location. Ideal for enrolees, traveling nurses, and working professionals.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 16864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424459
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15050 Blue Quaker Place, TAMPA, FL 33613
$2,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15050 Blue Quaker Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don`t Miss this Energy Efficient SMART HOME built in 2020!! The open floor plan allows for conversation to flow through the kitchen, Great Room and Dining area to the Paved and now Screened Lanai to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Sylvia Lane, TAMPA, FL 33613
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1024 Sylvia Lane Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 3BR/2.5BA home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood and conveniently located just minutes from major highways for easy travel and commutes for work, shopping, dining and other desirable l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494489
  2. Provided by LPZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donald Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14706 Carnation Drive, TAMPA, FL 33613
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

14706 Carnation Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,860 sq ft of comfortable living in the desirable Floral Gardens/Lake Magdalene area. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring, and a beautifully updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503643
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dilayda Peralta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 21st Street, Tampa, FL 33613
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

13612 21st Street More Like This

Spacious and well maintained rental available now in a convenient Tampa location. This attractive Unit offers comfortable living with water service included in the monthly rent. The property features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507130
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 21st Street, TAMPA, FL 33613
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

13612 21st Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507130
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Simmi Mishra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 21st Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33613
$3,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

13612 21st Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained furnished rental available now in a convenient Tampa location. This attractive Unit offers comfortable living with all amenities included in the monthly rent. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507132
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Simmi Mishra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice