615 10th Avenue Ne 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8469782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 615 10th Avenue Ne 1
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $486
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7827 / -82.6274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Whispering Waters Condo
  • Building: Whispering Waters Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Zach Steinberger
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Widely regarded as one of the most desirable residences in Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community, this exceptional ground floor unit offers a rare blend of elegance, convenience, and water views. Designed to live like a two bedroom, the living space incorporates a queen Murphy bed with built in shelving and an extensive drawer system, creating a comfortable and highly functional second sleeping area. Thoughtfully designed for effortless living, the home features three screened lanais, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle rarely found in condominium living. Enjoy the ease of garage access just steps from your back door, making daily errands and grocery runs refreshingly convenient. Impact rated windows and doors provide enhanced energy efficiency, insurance savings, and the peace of mind that todays most discerning buyers demand. Inside, refined details such as crown molding throughout add timeless sophistication, while a custom Murphy bed conveysoffering both functionality and understated luxury. The all inclusive monthly condo fee covers all utilities, delivering exceptional value and true lock and leave living. The building itself is impeccably managed, with SIRS and Milestone inspections completed and fully funded reserves, reinforcing Whispering Waters reputation as one of the best run communities in all of Pinellas County. Offered with flexible terms and the option to convey fully furnished, this residence is ideal for those seeking turnkey convenience without compromise. A rare opportunity to secure one of the finest units in the communitythis is waterfront living at its most effortless and refined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GREEN ACRES PROPERTIES/SHELLEY STANGE/JEN GAY
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4123
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING WATERS CONDO (UNRECORDED) BLDG 5, APT 1 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-97068-005-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 160
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$524,000.00 ($476.36 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368799
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 223, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$499,900.00 ($443.17 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great DOWNTOWN LOCATION. Walk to restaurants, theaters, museums, soccer stadium, waterfront, the Pier. Split floor plan, walk in closets, separate laundry room, NEW AC 2021. New Flooring 2022, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432007
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 6th Avenue N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$450,000.00 ($569.62 / sqft )

210 6th Avenue N 9 More Like This

THIS TURNKEY CONDO IS LOCATED IN A PRIME LOCATION WITH BOTH AN URBAN AND NEIGHBORHOOD SETTING. Steps away from the Downtown Vibe of St Petersburg, at the base of The Old Northeast, you will enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441349
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Collette Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 4th Avenue N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$485,000.00 ($459.72 / sqft )

219 4th Avenue N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was completely updated in 2024 from top to bottom, offering a clean, modern living space in the heart of downtown St. Pete. The renovation includes new Per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451078
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 6th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$449,950.00 ($634.63 / sqft )

224 6th Avenue N 7 More Like This

A rare opportunity in todays marketthe seller is offering a 2 1 rate buydown along with up to two years of prepaid insurance, creating meaningful savings and a significantly more accessible path to ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457326
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 North Shore Drive Ne 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$420,000.00 ($454.05 / sqft )

1036 North Shore Drive Ne 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICED UNDER APPRAISAL! Whispering Waters is located in Downtown St. Petersburg. This ground floor condominium includes a garage space, and is a corner unit. This is a 55+ community. The structur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463460
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Randall Ierna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 12th Avenue Ne 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$413,900.00 ($687.54 / sqft )

410 12th Avenue Ne 8 More Like This

Welcome to The Dunbar your effortless entry point into the St. Pete life you've been picturing. Nestled in the coveted Old Northeast, this bright, fully furnished second floor condo puts you three bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469973
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 1109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$449,000.00 ($380.51 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1109 at the iconic Bayfront Tower, ideally positioned along prestigious Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. This 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom residence offers sweeping city

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478764
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Geert Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 8th Street S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$419,900.00 ($346.74 / sqft )

316 8th Street S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Casablanca Towers, this inviting 4th floor condo offers a comfortable blend of modern upgrades, city views, and peace of mind. Situated in a non flood and non evacuation zone this 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484666
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 1207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$519,000.00 ($452.88 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed waterfront views where you can watch the sunrise and sunset from your living room, take in live soccer matches at Al Lang Stadium, see boats move through the mari

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anthony Pallazola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice