3161 Lake Pine Way S F3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3161 Lake Pine Way S F3
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 979
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.121 / -82.6925
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34688
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Provided by: HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Amy Heckler
  • 727-800-6630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **RENT TO OWN!!!** Located in the highly desirable Deer Hollow community in Pine Ridge, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and a skylight that fill the space with natural light. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly to a screened balcony overlooking serene conservation views, creating the perfect spot to relax and unwind. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, and both bedrooms are generously sized with beautiful conservation views. Additional features include inside laundry and vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas, bedrooms, and closets, with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. An exterior storage closet and assigned parking with plenty of guest parking add convenience. Deer Hollow offers many amenities including a heated pool and spa overlooking the lake, illuminated fountain, paved and lighted walking and jogging paths, clubhouse, two tennis courts, a fenced playground, bike trails, and free Wi Fi at the pool area. Conveniently located in the East Lake/Lansbrook corridor of Tarpon Springs, this home is close to the Pinellas Trail, John Chesnut Park, Lake Tarpon, shopping, dining, golf courses, East Lake Library, the world famous Sponge Docks, beautiful Gulf beaches, and Tampa International Airport. Zoned for A rated schools, this location truly has it all. **Seller will consider a 2 year lease option.** Hurry Make your appointment to see this condo today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 979.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SENTRY MGMT/DEER HOLLOW
  • Association Phone: 727-938-9582
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34688 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-27-16-71692-220-0630
  • Unit Number: F3
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3232 Lake Pine Way E H2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$1,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3232 Lake Pine Way E H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this exceptional 2nd story end unit condo in the highly sought after Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon. Location, Location, Location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  4. Approx. 979.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410236
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3182 Charter Club Drive A, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$1,899.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3182 Charter Club Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom villa with garage in the east lake corridor. Quiet and peaceful . . . Eat in kitchen with washer dryer included. High ceilings with skylight in living room and separate dining area with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476900
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1344 Pine Ridge Circle E E3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$1,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1344 Pine Ridge Circle E E3 More Like This

Tarpon Springs condo in the popular East Lake Corridor. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located on the third floor, offering the added benefit of vaulted ceilings and more open balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Pine Ridge Circle W C1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1225 Pine Ridge Circle W C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit is available for rent. Enjoy a fully updated kitchen with quartz counters and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Rachel Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3188 Lake Pine Way S B1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$1,895.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3188 Lake Pine Way S B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING IN AN ACCESSIBLE FIRST FLOOR UNIT. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features desirable flooring throughout, gorgeous bathrooms, with a layout that accommodates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice