29140 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29140 Princeville Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3195 / -82.3339
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: John Halvorsen
  • 813-602-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing views of the picturesque 5TH fairway of the the Championship Course! This 1,421 square foot home offers brand new Premium Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the non wet rooms, and awaiting your updates. Checkout out the gorgeous paver driveway! TBG&CC has two incredible golf courses, the 18 hole Championship course and a 9 hole executive course. The golf courses here are impeccable and very well maintained. Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club is Tampa Bay's premier active 55+ community featuring two swimming pools (the large resort style pool has fountains and is heated to a balmy 80 degrees). Pickleball, tennis, cards, bocce, shuffleboard, cornhole, and more activities than anyone could possibly do! Our new activities center has a HUGE fitness center with state of the art fitness equipment, a beautiful billiards room, and an amazing card room. TBG&CC has no CDD and very affordable HOA charges, which include Cable/Internet/DVR and Mini Box. The Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club is Tampa Bay's most desirable 55+ Active community. All room sizes are approximate and should be confirmed by the buyer. New windows 2025. Brick paver drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1421.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Recovery Unit, Reverse Cycle
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charles Kunath
  • Association Phone: 727-239-5991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE I PB 31 PGS 135-140 LOT 30 OR 3359 PG 513
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-08-003.0-000.00-030.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29327 Zeller Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$260,000.00 ($125.24 / sqft )

29327 Zeller Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom 2 bath home on a beautiful conservation lot. As you enter, notice the large living room with separate dining room and a flex space that could be used as an office or wha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362790
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Pryor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29417 Caddyshack Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$259,000.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

29417 Caddyshack Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Guard gated community. Retire in luxury at active resort style 55+ tampa bay golf & country club! Move in ready, maintenance free villa. Step inside to an open concept floor plan with vaulted ceiling!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405080
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9936 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$271,900.00 ($88.89 / sqft )

9936 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER SAYS SELL!! *** Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with conservation views. The split bedroom floor plan offers a large living and dining area and includes a nice ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413879
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$294,900.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

9506 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This "rare" Cayman Courtyard home is hard to find and awaiting your updates. It boasts a main house with large Master BR. Master Bath includes a double vanity, large garden tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438952
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($113.45 / sqft )

29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in the gated Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,698 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 200 sq. ft. enclosed tiled lanai. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442886
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32799 Rustic Rise Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

32799 Rustic Rise Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Mirada showcases new homes in San Antonio, FL, and is home to a 15 acre MetroLagoon, the largest in the country. The community is conveniently located off State Road 52 and just 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471435
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29406 Zeller Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

29406 Zeller Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club, the premier 55+ community offering an exceptional lifestyle in a guard gated setting with private streets and NO CDD fees! This charming, move in ready home m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10817 Hock Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$284,900.00 ($133.38 / sqft )

10817 Hock Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort style 55+ living awaits within the highly desirable and gated Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497759
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$274,900.00 ($116.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through List & Lock. This is a sellers paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more informa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact DeeAnn Becht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10246 Echo Dock Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

10246 Echo Dock Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Medley active adult for those better than 55 years young presents an exceptional lifestyle just beyond the confines of your home. As a medley resident, you'll enjoy exclusive clubhouse access with a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505406
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Donna Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice