4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4600 98th Way N D-309
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8144 / -82.7762
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Condominiums
  • Building: Bay Pines Condominiums
  • Provided by: YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  • Contact: Clay Longstreth
  • 727-321-1734
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assigned Parking Space. Enjoy the Amenities of a Vibrant Community as the Clubhouse has a Dining Area and Kitchen and Dancehall for Events. Fully stocked Library with Books and Videos, Billiard Tables, Ping Pong Tables, an Exercise Room with Machine and Free Weights along with Treadmills, and Exercise Bikes. Shuffle Board Courts are next to the Large In Ground Heated Pool. Units have Association paid for Basic Cable, Wi Fi, and Water to each. Located across from Bay Pines VA Hospital, close to Shopping, and Restaurants. Minutes from Madeira Beach and the Gulf Beaches. Local Bus Route located out front of building. Must be Approved by Association prior to Ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phillip Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY PINES APTS UNIT 4 CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 309
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04038-004-3090
  • Unit Number: D-309
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$157,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful one bedroom/one bath on the intracoastal waterway has been completely renovated and brand newly remodeled. Lovely 20 inch ceramic tile throughout, walk in shower, solid wood kitchen ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679075
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this spectacular 5th floor unit in the Washington building with unbelievable water views. This is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with CARPORT! This condo boasts gre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878989
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$145,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home at a Fantastic New Price! Step into this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the friendly 55+ community of Long Bayou. This ground floor home is all about comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8356544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle  908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($233.13 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION Welcome to your slice of paradise! From the moment you drive through the guard gate and travel down the palm tree lined road.. you know you are home. This unique 9th Floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391570
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$169,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a spacious first floor , WATER VIEW, 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Florida room, Carport, and lots of storage property that checks all the boxes? This one is for you!! Beautifully renovated, meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431468
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Donna Rupnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$164,900.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 808 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Waterfront Living! Welcome to the highly sought after Sea Towers 55+ waterfront community, where Florida living feels like a year round vacation. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462437
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 304 Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida dream! This incredible condo offers awesome coastal living just moments from the Gulf. Available fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in or enjoy as y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471484
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice