706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 706 Brenton Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7273 / -82.4221
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Venetian At Bay Park
  • Elementary School: Thompson
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Angela Collado, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a large great room, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms perfect for everyday living. The property provides easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and Tampa Bay area amenities. Low HOA and no CDD. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2115.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 54.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: venetianbayhoa
  • Association Phone: 1-855-57ATMOS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN AT BAY PARK LOT 63 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-19-82O-000004-00063.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5125 White Chicory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

5125 White Chicory Drive Reduced More Like This

Built in 2021, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a functional layout with bright, open living areas. The main living space flows into the kitchen, offering ample storage and counter space. Upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520710
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$346,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

731 Cristelle Jean Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. **Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Serene Pond View in Ruskin Move In Ready! add your updates and call it home Welcome to this beautifully maintained **4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom** home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633372
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Speight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$355,000.00 ($100.97 / sqft )

1964 Hawks View Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *Back on the market!* Here is the home youve been waiting for at a discounted price! With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, this newer 2,880 sq ft home quite literally has it a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634298
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candance Amorim de Rezende, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$398,900.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

1829 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3 car garage with a split floor plan. When you enter the home, there are tray ceilings with recessed lighting in the foyer. Formal living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379580
  2. Provided by FEYAS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Feyas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($68.88 / sqft )

861 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Shell Cove community. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389817
  2. Provided by THE NICE AGENT CO
  3. Contact Carl Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

439 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed coastal living. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391603
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

451 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and resort style living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 451 Sunlit Coral St. This spacious 2 story Robie floor plan offers approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1876 Colding Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$389,900.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1876 Colding Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** new price improvement *** huge corner lot *** massive 25' x 25' patio **** fully fenced in yard with large fence gate access *** all kitchen appliances included *** all ceiling fans and blinds inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382267
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Kelly Fern Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$389,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

1038 Kelly Fern Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, Stylish, and Move In Ready in South Haven! Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. The open concept layout centers around a spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395971
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cuc Dinh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice