119 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8474178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 119 Saint Johns Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.777 / -82.3964
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Isles Residential Co
  • Provided by: WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Terry Brown
  • 813-599-8302
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Home shows very well. Make sure you take the time to click on the Virtual Tour and Welcome to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home is a large 2 bedroom, 2 bath beautifully decorated FURNISHED home. As you enter it opens up to a large living room with built in Electric Fireplace. That leads to the Dining Room with beautiful chandelier. The Primary Bedroom has a large Walk in Closet with an Ensuite. The Architectural Shingle Roof, the HVAC Unit and the Duct Work under the home was just replaced in October of 2024. Laundry/Mud Room is just inside the rear entrance. The home is low maintenance, furnished and well maintained. Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative is a highly desired community to live in. It is a VERY Active 55+ community. From Shuffleboard and Bocce Ball to Corn Hole and Horseshoes. We welcome Golf Carts and several times a year we gather and decorate for Parades. The Clubhouse is used for Dances, Games, Dinners and more. In the Clubhouse we have a well stocked Library and a large Craft Room. The Game Room has 3 Billiard Tables, 2 Poker Tables, a Bar Shuffleboard with 2 Dart Boards. Don't miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Trimmer
  • Association Phone: 8136451498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN ISLES RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE UNIT 256
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-606-000000-00256.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 222 Saint George Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$240,000.00 ($102.08 / sqft )

222 Saint George Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The seller is MOTIVATED and has reduced the price! Don't pass up this opportunity to retire in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT and a LOW monthly maintenance fee. This is an affordable way to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350506
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$233,000.00 ($99.57 / sqft )

250 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing price! Do not miss this spacious home in the resort style 55+ resident owned waterfront community of caribbean isles. If you're ready to make a move, this 1620 square foot, three bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$239,900.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

126 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU MUST SEE THIS HOME ON A KEY WATERFRONT LOT! NEWLY PRICED. Fully furnished, and move in ready, the home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a view you have to see. The home features include a NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Saint Thomas Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$249,900.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

209 Saint Thomas Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Whether youre searching for your retirement home or your seasonal escape, you MUST see this beautifully maintained residence located in the highly sought after Caribbean Isles Residential C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444413
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$219,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

101 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE at a NEW and VERY AFFORDABLE PRICE! Live in your Dream Florida home! NO LOT RENT or CDD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,400 square feet of beautiful living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$189,900.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

105 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in the highly desirable Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+ waterfront community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Built in 2023, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461000
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$234,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

225 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price, Same Opportunity! Wake up each day to the warm breezes, glowing sunrises, and the easy rhythm of the Florida lifestyle in this partially furnished two bedroom, two bath home, ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462463
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$238,000.00 ($108.08 / sqft )

224 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept floor plan with a desirable split bedroom layout, creating both comfort and privacy. Major upgrades were completed in 20232024,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Maria Peebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$240,000.00 ($94.53 / sqft )

272 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a gated 55+ resident owned community in Apollo Beach with NO LOT RENT. Just steps from the clubhouse, this spacious 1,886 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468562
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Saint George Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$199,000.00 ($101.48 / sqft )

106 Saint George Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a friendly and highly sought after 55+ waterfront community where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a getaway. Located on the d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468849
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice