204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474487 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 204 44th Avenue
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 2761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7189 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Belle Vista Beach 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pete Mustafaraj
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier communities, Belle Vista. The main residence blends modern updates with classic coastal charm, offering bright open concept living, updated flooring, and contemporary lighting featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A sleek, newly refinished kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops perfect for entertaining. Large windows invite in Florida sunshine, while French doors lead out to your private backyard retreat. Complete with a large inviting pool, lush landscaping, and spacious patio areas ideal for lounging or hosting gatherings after a day at the beach. Located just a short walk across Gulf Blvd to the beautiful beaches, this home offers the best of St. Pete Beach livingsun, sand, fine dining, shopping and coastal relaxation right at your doorstep. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, a vacation getaway, this property checks every box. Dont miss this rare chance to live in a fully renovated home with a guest house in one of Floridas most coveted beach communities, Belle Vista!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1876.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-07398-003-0190
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00

4950 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condo on award winning St Pete Beach. Very open floorplan with beautiful views. Condo is fully furnished and available immediately. The Beau Monde has been recently renovated and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8092750
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00

7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: U8102682
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,200.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term Rental Welcome to this Paradise house with pool located in W Vina del Mar by Pass A Grille, on St Pete Beach. Perfect for families, couples, multi generational travel and indeed anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: U8117255
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A401, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00

5353 Gulf Boulevard A401 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026! The fabulous gated community of Bella Grande. This condominium offers the rare opportunity to watch the sunrise from your eastern terrace and the sunset from your western terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: U8135051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 87th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

411 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BEACH LIFE! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom beach bungalow available immediately. Beautiful backyard oasis with sparkling in ground pool . 2 Over sized sheds for storage. Pets welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461946
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300931
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Gulf Boulevard 1002, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

11000 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Treasure Sands Condominiums is located on one of the widest sandy beaches on the west coast of Florida. Split plan with 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 full baths. 2 balconies on the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8310373
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 212, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($5.52 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some of the best views in St Pete Beach. Point Pass A Grille is located at the southern tip of St Pete Beach. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit has wide open Gulf and beach views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357556
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Belle Vista Drive E, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,450.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3606 Belle Vista Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May 1, 2026. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENTAL PRICE. Completely furnished. Waterfront Home in St Pete Beach with Boat Lift King Size Memory Foam Bed Queen Size Memory Foam Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389739
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice