16326 Gulf Boulevard 307, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16326 Gulf Boulevard 307
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $1,575,000
  • Price sqft: $692
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8131 / -82.8187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: La Contessa Condo
  • Building: La Contessa Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Diana Geegan, PA
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to sunshine, direct beachfront living, and resort style amenities on redington beach. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,275 heated sq ft, direct gulf views, a beachfront balcony, two ensuite bedrooms, and strong rental income potential. Coastal living is elevated here with abundant natural light and an ideal layout for both full time enjoyment and income flexibility. Perfectly located, this condo sits just a quarter mile south of the tides in north redington beachonly 57 buildings away, placing you within the same desirable stretch of sand, walkability, and vibrant coastal lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to local favorites including frog pond, the conch republic grill, sweet sage caf, the beach house, along with nearby ice cream shops and delis such as my happy place deliall just a short stroll away. Inside, the residence features three bedrooms | three full baths | 2,275 heated sq ft, with two ensuite bedrooms offering privacy and flexibility for guests or rentals, open concept living and dining areas with direct gulf views, a spacious beachfront balcony ideal for sunsets and entertaining, and a well appointed kitchen designed for both everyday living and hosting. Additional highlights include two under building tandem parking spaces near the elevator, same floor owner storage for convenient beach access, and strong rental potential with flexible leasing options. Income + flexibility: 30 day minimum rental policy, 2027 seasonal bookings already secured (janmarch), $15,822 net income in place, and the option to honor rentals or enjoy exclusivelya perfect balance of lifestyle + investment performance. Resort style living (2026 enhancement): la contessa has undergone a completed major community transformation, elevating the entire ownership experience with two pools now completed and open for use, an oversized luxury spa, two grills in the grilling area, outdoor bathrooms and shower, a new pool deck with pavers throughout, lovely grass and faux grass, and fresh coastal landscapingcreating a true private gulf front resort feel. Prime redington beach location. Whether you are seeking a beachfront primary residence, second home, or income producing investment, this condo opportunity delivers on location, lifestyle, and future upside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2275.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Tandem, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AmeriTech / Scott Vignery
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA CONTESSA CONDO UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-47311-000-3070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 145
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 604, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,460,300.00 ($898.65 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to enjoy your own piece of paradise. Your corner unit, 6th floor, beach view condo has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy your breathtaking sunsets from your private open wrap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8199484
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16332 Gulf Boulevard 1c, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,850,000.00 ($1,008.17 / sqft )

16332 Gulf Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled and fully furnished four bedroom, three bathroom luxury beachfront condo in the boutique community of Mari

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348522
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nichola Magyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 17c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,489,000.00 ($768.71 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 17c Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes simply stop you in your tracks and this is one of them. Perched on the 17th floor of a direct Gulf front high rise in Redington Shores, this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence deli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410418
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact David Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16326 Gulf Boulevard 109, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800,000.00 ($791.21 / sqft )

16326 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional residence includes a private one car garage and a rare poolside cabanaadding convenience and value. Recently reduced $200,000 and priced to sell, this is an incredible opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Blattner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16326 Gulf Boulevard 510, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,690,000.00 ($742.86 / sqft )

16326 Gulf Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor NW Corner unit. The three bedroom, three bath residence sits at La Contessa on Redington Beach, built in 2003 and kept in fine condition. Inside, there are roughly 2,275 square feet of space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453163
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 1006, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800,000.00 ($1,043.48 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the 10th floor, this exceptional penthouse has been masterfully reimagined with every detail perfected and no expense spared, offering a truly unparalleled beachfront lifestyle. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462523
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Frances Meehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16326 Gulf Boulevard 308, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,750,000.00 ($769.23 / sqft )

16326 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where the sky melts into the Gulf each evening and salt air drifts through open doors, life at La Contessa in Redington Beach feels beautifully unhurried. Setting this exceptional residence apart at t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477072
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Carvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16326 Gulf Boulevard 206, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,595,000.00 ($701.10 / sqft )

16326 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning Gulf front luxury condo in Redington Beach. Offered fully furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence showcases a desirable spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499488
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Jill Giordano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice