11222 Port Douglas Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11222 Port Douglas Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $247,500
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1753
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2731 / -82.6291
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Hampton Village At River Ridge
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tom Byrnes
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE INPROVEMENT !!! Experience exceptional privacy and comfort in this former model villa located in the gated community of Hampton Village at River Ridge. With no rear neighbors and serene conservation views, this home offers a peaceful retreat in a highly desirable setting. This thoughtfully designed residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office or flex space. As a former model home, it showcases numerous upgrades, including elegant tray ceilings in both the living room and the primary suite. Another added upgrade is Impact windows . No having to put up cumbersome shutters here ! The kitchen is well appointed with matching stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and microwave that are only three years old. Solid wood cabinetry provides ample storage, complemented by generous counter space and a convenient breakfast barperfect for casual dining and entertaining. The spacious primary suite overlooks the tranquil conservation area and easily accommodates a king sized bed. It includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bath with dual vanities. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room and an attached two car garage for added convenience. Residents enjoy low HOA fees and no CDD fees. The low maintenance lifestyle includes lawn care, irrigation, trash service, grounds maintenance, and exterior building maintenance, including the roof. Hampton Village also offers a gated entrance, community pool and cabana, and guest parking. Ideally situated near the new Moffitt Cancer Center, VA facilities, Publix, CVS, local restaurants, Pasco Hernando State College, Starkey Park, and more, this home combines privacy, convenience, and effortless Florida living. LOMA Letter showing flood zone X from Pasco County records.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1243.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parklane Rea Estate Services
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON VILLAGE AT RIVER RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 52 PG 146 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-17-0110-00000-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12200 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$285,000.00 ($127.29 / sqft )

12200 Putter Green Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale or For Rent 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa Come check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in The Green at Summertree, a golf course community whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715465
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristie Dimarakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Hathaway Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$270,000.00 ($129.56 / sqft )

8007 Hathaway Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after River Ridge school district, this impeccably maintained home has been beautifully updated throughout. This home features granite countertops, a refreshed kitchen, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518643
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11622 Cocowood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$269,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

11622 Cocowood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, located in a highly sought after 55+ golf community. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to the community pool, this property offers co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110940
  2. Provided by CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lexi Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Clear Oak Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$289,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

11419 Clear Oak Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 11419 Clear Oak Circle, located in the desirable Cross Creek neighborhood of Summertree a beautifully maintained 55+ gated golf course community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883156
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11829 Ivywood Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$259,000.00 ($119.25 / sqft )

11829 Ivywood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home! Summertree is known for its vibrant, resort style living. Residents enjoy a well appointed clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883215
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10220 Turkey Oak Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$284,900.00 ($161.88 / sqft )

10220 Turkey Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10220 Turkey Oak Drive in desirable River Ridge! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,120 square feet of comfortable living space and is perfect for first time buyers, downsizers,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Frey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11442 Turtle Dove Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$279,900.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

11442 Turtle Dove Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Summertree 55 Plus Community 2 Bedroom Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home From The lead Glass Door To The Tiled Foyer Tiled Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks, Breakfast Bar And Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884266
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11521 Rose Tree Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$260,000.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

11521 Rose Tree Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** Huge Price Improvement* Welcome to Arborwood at Summertree, where resort style living meets peaceful nature views! This beautifully updated single family home is truly one of a kind, boasting a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365155
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Hammond PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Colony Lakes Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$295,000.00 ($118.33 / sqft )

11808 Colony Lakes Boulevard Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Bank approved appraised Value. Welcome to Colony Lakes this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home featuring a sought after split floor plan with a first floor primary suite with En suite bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409325
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ingrid Santaliz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11805 Loblolly Pine Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$235,000.00 ($106.92 / sqft )

11805 Loblolly Pine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Summertree in New Port Richey. Featuring a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice