18400 Gulf Boulevard 2405, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18400 Gulf Boulevard 2405
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $649
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8375 / -82.8373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Beach Cottage Condo
  • Building: Beach Cottage Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Holly Swendson
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious one bedroom/one bath Gulf Front with a balcony with access from the living room and bedroom have spectacular direct Gulf views. Go to sleep listening to the gentle waves and wake to a beautiful view of the sparkling Gulf waters. Enjoy a morning coffee from your private balcony. Tons of storage including a closet on the balcony for beach chairs, toys, etc., along with another two closets in the recently updated (2021) kitchen. The roomy living room/dining room combo. Updated (2021) bathroom features double sink vanity and walk in shower. Recently updated appliances include a washer and dryer (2025), Refrigerator and stove (2025) water heater (Dec. 2017) and A/C system (October 2017), Beach Cottages security features include a keyed lobby entrance and locked access to the pool and beach area. The condo comes with an assigned and covered parking space. Amenities include a very large beachside deck furnished with deck chairs and lounges. There is a large heated pool, a hot tub and gas grills. This is one of the ONLY pools not flooded during the 2024 hurricanes! This is an excellent opportunity to have your own beachfront hideaway, use as a second home or as an income producing vacation rental. Professional rental management services are also available. Paradise awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Management & C Simpson Realty, Laura
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACH COTTAGE CONDO PHASE II BLDG 2, UNIT 2405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-05887-002-2405
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2405
  • View: Water
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard G1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$619,000.00 ($586.73 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19727 Gulf Blvd, Unit 107, ideally located in a sought after Indian Shores community with a strong short term rental market and no rental minimums. This beautifully updated, turnkey condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397670
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justyna Tchorni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$609,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise! Step into luxury living with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo that captures the essence of coastal elegance. With direct east facing views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 77200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375191
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard 210, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard 210 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Back on Market. Buyer couldn't perform. This 3/2 end unit condo on Indian Shores with panoramic views of the intercoastal is a MUST SEE. Located in a very calm area of the narrows in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380910
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382145
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 407, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$619,900.00 ($553.48 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beach getaway while producing income or to live the beach life. Water View, a quiet beachfront condominium complex of 35 units, has the highly sought after we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390945
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice