4725 Joseph Court 234, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4725 Joseph Court 234
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,420
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9866 / -82.4875
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Provided by: WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  • Contact: Arnold Helbig
  • 813-908-0766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LIMITED TIME 50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF RENTED BY MAY 1! Come see this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 2nd floor condo for rent! The unit has an open concept spacious living and dining room. It features an updated kitchen and wood cabinets. The flooring is tile throughout. The guest bath has a shower/tub combo which is tiled as well as an updated vanity. The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet as well as an attached bath. The primary bath has a large updated vanity. The HOA features a courtyard area and pool which can be seen from the unit. Conveniently located near St. Joseph's Hospital and surrounding medical offices.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Habana Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-03-29-18-3I2-L00000-00234.0
  • Unit Number: 234
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4204 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,400.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

4204 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 unit with tile throughout. Water is included. Great location, price, and unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393680
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Lincoln Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5718 Lincoln Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR SECOND MONTH IS FREE! Welcome to Casa De Lincoln! Take advantage of a limited time move in incentive with the second month of rent free. This community offers spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468875
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Lincoln Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5720 Lincoln Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468880
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Lincoln Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5722 Lincoln Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468884
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Minnehaha Street B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,339.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

4538 Minnehaha Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,339/month... Square footage: 350 sq. Ft. Studio... Property type: half duplex... Construction: block... Floors: 1 story... Parking: off street... Central ac: wall units...

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490325
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 239, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 239 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Finally here for you. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Tampa Racquet Club community. This bright and inviting unit features an open floor plan with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492851
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8635 Mallard Reserve Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,285.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8635 Mallard Reserve Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with designer kitchen cabinets, large pantry, granite countertops, white appliances, stacka

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498565
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 2 bedroom condo featuring an open floor plan and stylish luxury tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The spacious living and dining area flow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498850
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed/2 bath south carrollwood condo with 1060 sq ft of living space! The desirable grand reserve! Gated community. Assigned parking, always have a spot. Keep cook at the community pool, includes a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498905
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, white l appliances, high & vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502137
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice