4909 Shoreview Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4909 Shoreview Court
  • Viewed: 328
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2774 / -82.7334
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isles
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tania Borelli
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take a deep, relaxing breath and soak in the peaceful coastal views from this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, an exceptional value with fast, no bridge Gulf access directly from your own dock. Wake up each day in this move in ready coastal retreat, offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile third bedroom/flex/office space and 2 full baths, all nestled in one of Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities, Harbor Isles. The home has been thoughtfully updated for both comfort and peace of mind, featuring all new hurricane windows and hurricane rated exterior doors, a brand new HVAC system, and flood insurance (GFIP) prepaid for two yearsdelivering meaningful savings from day one. Inside, a bright, open floor plan highlights a clean, contemporary design that flows effortlessly from room to room. Luxury flooring, designer fixtures, and abundant natural light create a warm yet modern atmosphere throughout. The remodeled kitchen boasts soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops, seamlessly opening to the dining and living areasideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a tranquil escape, offering serene water views, ample storage, and an updated en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A spacious indoor laundry room adds valuable overflow storage, while the garage and oversized driveway comfortably accommodate vehicles, toys, tools, or a workshop, along with an extra large storage closet. Step into the sunroom, where indoor and outdoor living blend beautifully, framing the stunning waterfront setting. Outside, the sparkling pool and generous entertaining spaces overlook a secluded intercoastal style backdrop that captures Floridas relaxed coastal charm. With over 70 feet of seawall, a private dock, and a 10,000 lb lift rated for a 28 foot boat, you can be on the water in minutes with direct, no bridge Gulf access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1514.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HARBOR ISLES PB 8 PGS 35-36 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-30-001.0-000.00-013.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 328
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8447 Damen Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$649,000.00 ($259.60 / sqft )

8447 Damen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible price reduction!!! This is once in a lifetime! Summertime is coming! The kind of waterfront home that dreams are made of!!!! Located in beautiful martha's vineyard. Priced below a recent ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Irene Jonas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$649,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

9832 Island Harbor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Construction just completed!! Welcome to 9832 Island Harbor Dr, a brand new 3 story luxury waterfront home in the heart of Port Richey, FL, where modern design meets coastal living. This 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429623
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Thomas Zopf, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5415 Miles Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$520,000.00 ($176.15 / sqft )

5415 Miles Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Home with Gulf Access This stunning waterfront residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including one brand new bath and two beautifully updated baths. The spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442649
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9903 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

9903 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity awaits in this meticulously renovated waterfront home with an incredible 70 feet of waterfront with 3 empty lots across the canal from your home making the views more incredible.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457022
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Ben Dodgin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Bluepoint Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$519,900.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

5446 Bluepoint Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Living with Exceptional Features No HOA. Sellers are Motivated and Will Consider All Reasonable Offers! Welcome to this stunning elevated coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465591
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sherry Maklary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8137 Golden Bear Loop, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$530,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

8137 Golden Bear Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable Orchid Lake Village community. Boasting nearly 2,500 square feet of heated living space, this residence features a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505631
  2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice