449 Jewell Court 3, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480492 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 449 Jewell Court 3
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9206 / -82.8139
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Welch Jewel Court
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Stephen Kepler
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BELLEAIR BLUFFS!!! End unit available!!!!! Two bedroom, two bath unit with washer/dryer hook up ready for occupancy. Ceramic tile in main living area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances including stove and microwave/hood. Great storage space including closets and large pantry. Lush landscaping and fenced in yard and patio area. Just blocks to the new Pelican Golf Club and close to the Belleair Country Club. Conveniently close to many restaurants, boutique shopping, doctors/dentists and stores including Publix, plus several banks. Approximately 40 minutes to downtown St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Kepler
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-95886-000-0010
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 3, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to WILLOBROOKE 55+, a very well maintained community ideally located close to Largo Central Park Nature Preserve, Highland Recreation Complex, Golf courses, newly restored historic Downtown, P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673440
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 20th Street Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,775.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

105 20th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 bath triplex features ceramic tile throughout. All the bedrooms are good sized, that master has its own bathroom. A laundry closet separates the mater from the other bedrooms. Yard i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500653
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive B44, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive B44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Features New Flooring, Updated Baths, Laundry Room, Galley Kitchen and Breakfast Bar. Relax in the Pool or Play a Game of Shuffleboard. Location is Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366413
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Maclean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Belmar Drive, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2323 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright one (1) bedroom apartment with carport/outdoor terrace and back yard. Open floor plan with beautiful terrazzo floors. Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances. In unit laundry r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462049
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive B24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,595.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive B24 More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Bay West in Belleair Bluffs. Fabulous location close to the beach. Light and bright corner unit with lots of windows. Updates include, bamboo flooring, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462529
  2. Provided by PROPCO REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Rich Egolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 209b, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 209b Adult Community More Like This

This charming, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium with a dedicated office is ready for immediate move in. Located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Belleair Bluffs shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471753
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 82, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 82 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Discover comfortable 55+ living in this peaceful first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo. The home features an updated kitchen and laminate flooring throughout, along with a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Donna Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive E14, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive E14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner unit in a condominium on West Bay Drive, next to the Publix, behind the Wells Fargo, and tucked in the quiet back building. The windows look out onto green a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489041
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Renatta Drive 4, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,575.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2501 Renatta Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Receive Your Second Month FREE!!!!!! Access to pool and laundry!!! Welcome to Belleair Bluffs, one of the most sought after locations in Pinellas County! This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490423
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive C21, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive C21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Belleair Bluffs area. Situated on the second floor with elevator access, this well maintained unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice