6138 Oak Cluster Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6138 Oak Cluster Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0175 / -82.5474
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33634
  • Subdivision: Oak View Terrace Ph 2
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kenneth Foster
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully updated and renovated since originally listed. Pricing reflects completed improvements and remaining updates in progress. 2BR/1.5BA townhouse with 1 car garage, new interior walls for improved layout and a brand new roof. Peaceful nature view with no HOA! Exterior paint, new kitchen and granite bathroom sinks will be completed soon. Great opportunity to own a beautifully improved home with final updates on the way!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK VIEW TERRACE PHASE 2 THAT PART OF LOT 3 BLOCK 2 DESC AS: FROM NE COR RUN S 85 DEG 35 MIN 00 SEC W 50.09 FT ALG NLY BDRY TO POB THN S 264.94 FT TO POINT ON CURVE ON SLY BDRY THN NWLY ALG SLY BDRY 17.18 FT ALG ARC OF CURVE TO LEFT W/RAD 440 FT CHD BRG AND DIST N 63 DEG 12 MIN 25 SEC W 17.18 FT THN N 214.51 FT THN W 4.50 FT THN N 41.15 FT TO NLY BDRY THN N 85 DEG 35 MIN 00 SEC E 19.89 FT ALG NLY BDRY TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33634 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-28-18-175-000002-00003.1
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7303 Los Padres Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$260,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

7303 Los Padres Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome in a resort style community near everything Tampa Bay offers. Tucked on a quiet cul de sac in North Bay Village, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home delivers smart updates and easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352680
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Stonepointe Place, TAMPA, FL 33634
$295,000.00 ($236.38 / sqft )

4712 Stonepointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a NO HOA FEE community! Fully renovated from top to bottom, this gorgeous open layout townhome is the perfect starter home! Featuring new exterior and interior paint, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871396
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ALEXIS Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Salinas Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$255,000.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

7009 Salinas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located in a very sought after neighborhood. Home is priced to sell. ceramic floors, Kitchen and bathrooms have been remodel. All appliances are included with the sale except washer & dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469059
  2. Provided by LUGO REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Nandy Davila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Jackson Springs Road, TAMPA, FL 33634
$249,990.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

7321 Jackson Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom townhouse offering space, comfort, and value in the heart of Tampa. This move in ready home features modern luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a spacious open living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cristian Schefer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Sandy Beach Street, TAMPA, FL 33634
$299,000.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

8520 Sandy Beach Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a garage in the gated community of Solana Bay. The main level offers a bright, open layout with a seamless flow between the living, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497794
  2. Provided by KOERT & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mark Koert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Sweetwater Terrace Circle 5401, TAMPA, FL 33634
$265,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

5401 Sweetwater Terrace Circle 5401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome located in the desirable Town N Country area. This well designed residence offers approximately 1,408 square feet of living space with a unique multi level

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502539
  2. Provided by LJS ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Schulaski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice