4895 Bay Street Ne 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8482556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4895 Bay Street Ne 110
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.816 / -82.6322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Alana O'Hanlan
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4895 Bay Street NE, Unit 110 a beautifully renovated first floor condo in the highly desirable Winston Park community. Completely updated and ready for its new owner, this residence blends modern finishes with the ease of maintenance free living in one of St. Petersburgs most convenient locations. Step inside to discover a bright, refreshed interior featuring a thoughtfully redesigned layout and stylish upgrades throughout. The fully renovated kitchen offers updated cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a clean, modern aesthetic that flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces perfect for both quiet mornings and entertaining guests. The spacious primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with generous closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated to reflect todays design preferences. Located on the first floor for easy access, this unit offers convenience just steps from assigned parking, laundry, storage, and community amenities. Winston Park is known for its peaceful atmosphere and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents enjoy a heated swimming pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and a strong sense of community. Just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, Coffee Pot Bayou, Whole Foods, Publix, shopping, dining, and the beaches the location truly cannot be beat. The monthly maintenance fee includes Internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and professional management allowing you to enjoy a low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle. If youve been waiting for a fully renovated, turnkey opportunity in a prime 55+ community, this is the one. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NaBonnie Skitstad
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 300 CONDO BLDG NO. 300, APT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98404-300-1100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4920 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SO MUCH VALUE for your money with this REDUCED PRICE condo! Don't miss the opportunity to make this spacious condo your own! And here's something special you won't find often create 2 SEPARATE bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8339885
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Feger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449285
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 126, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$130,745.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 126 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Much sought after building on the 1st floor due to no water intrusion nor flood damage due to its higher elevation. It went though two extreme hurricanes, one after another! Add to that, this unit wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marian Lovern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 231, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cash buyers only. Second floor end unit in Winston Park Northeast (55+), located near the elevator and laundry with covered Carport #103 just steps away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482945
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$129,900.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 110 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR WALK OUT CONDO BRAND NEW FLOORING 55+ COMMUNITY GREAT VALUE IN WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST | 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,035 SF. (Select photos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4595 Chancellor Street Ne 227, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$99,500.00 ($108.15 / sqft )

4595 Chancellor Street Ne 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you reach the second floor, the covered walkway creates a welcoming space to pause, enjoy the breeze, and watch the world go by while staying protected from the elements.Step inside an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486209
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 4th Street N 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$115,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4050 4th Street N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live less than 3 miles from downtown St. Pete in this beautifully updated first floor condo where convenience truly stands outyour HOA covers cable, internet, water, sewer, and trash, leaving you with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491347
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mia Shay Annibale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 318, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$118,000.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very nicely maintained third floor,1 bedroom,1 bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park. This light filled condo features, a spacious bedroom with walk in closet, ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505535
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Heather Breckenridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$120,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy life in this superbly maintained 55+ community Winston Park condo. 1st floor unit completed renovated with HURRICANE RATED sliding doors that open to the central courtyard. Walk right out your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506624
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice