29232 Coharie Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8483161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29232 Coharie Loop
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.305 / -82.3306
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club Ph
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Nichole Moody
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated Home with New HVAC in Sought After Guard Gated 55+ Golf Community!! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this freshly updated home located inside a highly desirable guard gated active 55+ golf community. Built in 2006, this well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,489 square feet of heated living space on a .12 acre lot, along with a two car garage and a screened rear porcha perfect place to unwind while enjoying Floridas year round sunshine and fresh air. The interior and exterior of the home have recently been refreshed to create a clean, move in ready environment. Improvements include brand new carpeting throughout the home, fresh paint inside and out, pressure washing, and additional thoughtful updates that enhance the overall feel of the property. The kitchen is equipped with granite stone countertops, while both bathrooms have been updated with newly installed toilets, adding to the homes refreshed and well maintained condition. A major highlight of the property is the new HVAC system, providing comfort and efficiency for years to come. The system includes a 3 ton 14.3 SEER2 Comfortmaker heat pump, a new air handler with a 7KW heat strip, along with a new drain line and Honeywell T6 smart thermostat. Additional upgrades include new safety switches, a heat shield, hurricane pad, and hurricane tie down system. For added confidence, the system comes with a 10 year parts warranty and a 1 year labor warranty, offering reliability and peace of mind for the future homeowner. Living in this vibrant Tampa Bay area community means enjoying an impressive array of resort style amenities and recreational opportunities. The man guard gated neighborhood features two golf courses, including an 18 hole championship course and a 9 hole executive course, with memberships available for residents who wish to participate. Residents have access to a wide selection of community amenities designed for both activity and relaxation, including: Two community swimming pools, highlighted by a large heated resort style pool with decorative fountains Pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball courts, shuffleboard courts, and cornhole areas A recently upgraded activity center that includes a modern fitness facility A billiards room, hobby and craft spaces, card rooms, and a library equipped with computer access The community also offers banquet facilities featuring a stage and dance floor, as well as an on site full service restaurant and bar & grill. Residents regularly enjoy social events such as bingo nights, dinner shows, and Sunday brunch gatherings, making it easy to stay active and connected with neighbors. The affordable HOA fees provide excellent value and include lawn maintenance, annual mulching, irrigation system upkeep, high speed internet, and basic cable service with two cable boxes. Another benefit is that the community does not have CDD fees. Conveniently positioned just north of Tampa, the location offers quick access to major highways, shopping centers, healthcare facilities, airports, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches that Florida is known for. Pets are permitted with certain restrictions. This home presents an exceptional opportunity to experience low maintenance living paired with resort style amenities in an active and welcoming 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debra Ramos
  • Association Phone: 352-588-9266
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE VB PB 55 PG 023 LOT 75 OR 7130 PG 538
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-17-007.0-000.00-075.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29636 Tee Shot Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$309,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

29636 Tee Shot Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!! Some photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort, stylish upgrades and a vibrant active adult lifestyle within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105592
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Eileen Wynne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 Gable Dig Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$325,000.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

10799 Gable Dig Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10799 Gable Dig Loop, a like new villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Medley at Miradaoffering the perfect opportunity to skip the wait and extra costs of new construction and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9936 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$271,900.00 ($88.89 / sqft )

9936 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER SAYS SELL!! *** Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with conservation views. The split bedroom floor plan offers a large living and dining area and includes a nice ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413879
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($113.45 / sqft )

29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in the gated Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,698 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 200 sq. ft. enclosed tiled lanai. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442886
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10951 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$345,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

10951 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer's financing at no fault of the seller or property. Property appraised above price, confirming strong value. Dont miss this opportunity; schedule your showing today. Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446695
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29146 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

29146 Princeville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club. Offering nearly 1,800 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461692
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Shyra Basilone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29406 Zeller Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

29406 Zeller Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club, the premier 55+ community offering an exceptional lifestyle in a guard gated setting with private streets and NO CDD fees! This charming, move in ready home m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Old Tampa Bay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$358,000.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

10321 Old Tampa Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful golf course and pond views from this 2 bedroom plus den home in Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club. Ideally located along the 11th hole of the communitys championship golf course, the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484130
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10504 Moshie Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$299,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

10504 Moshie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would you like to wake up in a resort every day? That's what it's like to live in Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club. The HVAC system was replaced on April 30, 2026! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$350,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

9916 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the sought after community of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! A great chance to add your own style with a few cosmetic updates in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. Roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486812
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice