18400 Gulf Boulevard 1312, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1312
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $794,900
  • Price sqft: $568
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8375 / -82.8373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Beach Cottage Condo
  • Building: Beach Cottage Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Beach Cottage 1, a spacious two bedroom, two bath Gulf front condominium, FULLY FURNISHED located in the heart of Indian Shores Beach. This third floor residence offers approximately 1,400 square feet of comfortable coastal living with beautiful views of the Gulf of America. The open floor plan provides generous living and dining spaces, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the natural light and coastal breezes. Large windows and sliding glass doors capture stunning Gulf views and create a bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. Beach Cottage residents enjoy a variety of desirable amenities including a heated beachfront pool, elevator access, and direct beach access just steps from the sand. The community also allows vacation rentals, offering excellent potential for seasonal income or investment. Located in charming Indian Shores Beach, you are minutes from local restaurants, beach cafs, boating, fishing, and the many attractions of Floridas Gulf Coast. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing beach property, Beach Cottage 1 offers the perfect opportunity to experience the best of Gulf front living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACH COTTAGE CONDO PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 1312 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 1312
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-05887-001-1312
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 1312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the beach life in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly located over the pool with expansive views from the living area and the Gulf Front Balcony that overlook our gentle Gulf W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407551
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($697.17 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo perfectly positioned on the second floor with stunning Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439035
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 705, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$815,000.00 ($768.87 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Toes in the sand end/corner unit offering beachfront living with panoramic gulf views in coveted indian shores, fl | welcome to paradise and wake up to sunrises over the water in this fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Laura Baccarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 404, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($659.72 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the best the beaches have to offer!. Sand Dollar is a well established vacation rental property with great amenities and a solid association. Milestone and SIRS requirements have been compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488982
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice