8715 Huntsman Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8715 Huntsman Lane
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3212 / -82.6705
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Bear Creek Sub
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Tiffany Flanders
  • 352-706-6187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering just under 1,500 sq ft of living space in the desirable Bear Creek community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local schools. This well maintained home features new appliances, a roof replaced in 2021, and an A/C system updated in 2022. Additional highlights include a 50 amp RV hookupperfect for extra convenience and flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BEAR CREEK SUB UNIT 4 PB 23 PGS 135-137 LOT 626
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-013.0-000.00-626.0
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506866
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice