400 Central Avenue 1109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1109
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $5,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 400 Central
  • Building: 400 Central
  • Provided by: AVALON GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Aaron Hunt
  • 727-262-7920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury living reaches new heights at 400 Residences in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 11th floor, this exceptional home in the sky offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comfort, and breathtaking city views. Located on the quiet side of building you are buffered from most of the city noise. This beautifully designed residence features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, highlighted by an expansive balcony that serves as your private outdoor retreatperfect for enjoying sweeping skyline views from sunrise to sunset. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully curated, from upscale flooring and custom cabinetry to premium appliances, including a built in wine refrigerator, creating a refined and functional space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The building itself is a true architectural statement, offering stunning views of St. Petersburg from nearly every vantage point. Residents enjoy an impressive collection of resort style amenities located on the 7th floor, including a luxurious pool with lounging areas, a state of the art fitness center, business center, dog wash station, and moreeach designed to elevate your lifestyle. Located in the vibrant core of downtown St. Petersburg, youre just steps away from world class dining, acclaimed museums, waterfront parks, marinas, and boutique shopping. Tampa International Airport is approximately 30 minutes away, and the Gulf Coasts award winning beaches are just a short drive. From breathtaking sunrises to sparkling city lights at night, every moment here feels elevated. This is downtown living at its finestwhere luxury, location, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. The residence includes one assigned off street parking space, along with concierge and valet service for a second vehicle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox
  • Living Area: 1380.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ralph Zirinsky generalmanager@400centralavenue.com
  • Association Phone: 727-591-8511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-1109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1109
  • View: City
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 803 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,043 square feet of modern, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472527
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Furnished Rental at the Residences at 400 Central | Experience elevated downtown living at the brand new Residences at 400 Central. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is AVAI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,900.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478973
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1009 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower redefining the St. Petersburg skyline. Thoughtfully designed for modern city living, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479384
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1709 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated city living in this stunning 17th floor residence at The Residences at 400 Centraldowntown St. Petersburgs iconic 46 story luxury tower. Offered unfurnished, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488479
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your opportunity to rent a premier residence within St. Petersburgs most iconic New Luxury tower, available at exclusive pre construction pricing.This r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,500.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Residences at 400 Central set a new standard for downtown St. Petersburg living, and this is your opportunity to be part of it. This Unfurnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497242
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Benmbark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

130 8th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FRESH SPRING PRICING! Luxury Living. Elevated Rental. Downtown St. Pete! Welcome to your next level lifestyle in the heart of Downtown St. Pete where sleek design, smart living, and rooftop vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anji Corley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular water and city views from the balcony of this 1,447 sq ft 2 Bedroom 2 Bath SE facing (Open Bay Views), fully furnished condo that has floor to ceiling glass walls that lead to a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502961
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice