17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8304 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  • Contact: Jenna Kuzma
  • 727-593-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurricane shuttersperfect for soaking in sunrises, watching boats drift by, and the sparkling city lights at night. Inside, youll find a generously sized kitchen with ample space to design your dream layout, along with an open living and dining room combination that creates a bright, airy feel. The master bedroom features a walk in closet with ensuite, and the half bathroom ensures total privacy. This is an ideal opportunity to customize the space to your exact taste and add value! Convenience is key with laundry facilities located on each floor. The community is all ages and offers a variety of amenities, including a waterfront pool, outdoor grill area, social room, community kitchen, exercise room, and a libraryperfect for relaxing or gathering with neighbors. The building is currently undergoing exterior renovations, and access to some amenities may be limited during this time. However, these improvements are expected to enhance the overall appeal and long term value of the property. Please note, this is a no pet community. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo presents a rare chance to create your own waterfront escape in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 753.86
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Derek Lovett
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS CONDO BLDG 2, APT 1408
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-1408
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1408
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$405,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Madeira Beach 1/1/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact James Endres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Blvd  C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$330,000.00 ($767.44 / sqft )

179 Medallion Blvd C More Like This

Get your piece of paradise in gorgeous madeira beach with this waterfront condo in process of a major renovation by the current owner. The drywall is in place and the finishing touches will be complet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8317219
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($336.54 / sqft )

343 Rex Place G More Like This

Looking for an investment property, second home or a more permanent place to hang your flip flops and live your best beach life? Look no further than 343 rex pl #g in madeira beach yacht club (mbycc)a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$325,000.00 ($326.63 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE PRICE REDUCTION** ** FREE FULLY FURNISHED ** Milestone Inspections Completed and passed with flying colors!! ** All Special Assessments paid in Full!! ** Motivated Seller Steal this condo b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388485
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$399,000.00 ($528.48 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity: Prime Madeira Beach Vacation Rental Start earning on day one! See 2024, 2025 and 2026 earnings below. Welcome to your dream investment at the highly sought after Madei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460556
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Genzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice