15843 Fishhawk View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489118 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8514 / -82.2193
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Twnhms Ph
  • Elementary School: Bevis
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Turan Celiker, PA
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ATTENTION RENTERS! This spacious townhome in FishHawk Ranch offers a functional layout and comfortable living across two levels. The main floor features an open living and dining area with durable tile flooring, flowing into a well equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and stainless steel appliances. Out back, enjoy a private screened lanai, perfect for a quiet morning or winding down in the evening. Upstairs, both bedrooms are set up as full suites with their own bathrooms, giving you flexibility whether youre sharing or just want extra space. A built in workspace and second floor laundry add everyday convenience right where you need it. Located in one of the most sought after communities in the area, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, trails, and recreation areas, all within a top rated school district and just minutes from shopping and dining. Schedule your showing today! Tenant will pay $125.00 tenant processing fee at move in along with and rent and deposit(s). A non refundable pet fee will be due at move in as well, if applicable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1383.00
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Bevis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-21-78Q-000018-00002.0
  • Views: 141
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard More Like This

Nestled in the Hawkstone community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a community pool and playground. come to enjoy this 3 bedroom and 2 bedrooms Outfitted with premium quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685822
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,350.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6509 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, two and half bath home is located on a pond front lot and is in an established area of Fishhawk Ranch. There is a mandatory $150 lawn service fee that covers all lawn mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14841 Sterling Spur Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfortable living in the desirable Hawkstone community in Lithia. The open concept layout features vaulted ceilings and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483236
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14664 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14664 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 Bedroom Home with Top Tier Community Amenities! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lithia, FL, built in 2023 with a modern and functional design. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502045
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5901 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of FishHawk, Lithia ! Living in FishHawk, Lithia means access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, sports courts, clubhouses, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504637
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6433 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 08/10/2026. Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504900
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5607 Hometown Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, RENT! You must see this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in FishHawk Ranch West. The open concept layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507015
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 Wrenwater Drive, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5861 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home in FishHawk Walk to School Park Square and Aquatic Center Owner managed and beautifully maintained, this home is located in one of the most desirable areas of FishHawk Ranch. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506045
  2. Provided by PATRICK EFTINK
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5861 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506045
  2. Provided by PATRICK EFTINK
  3. Contact Patrick Eftink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice