7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7516 / -82.7488
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Condo
  • Provided by: BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Lowe
  • 727-360-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida lifestyle at an exceptional value in Harbourside Resort! This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning views of Boca Ciega Bay and is your perfect gateway to Paradise. Located in the highly sought after Harbourside gated community, this residence combines comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Inside, youll find a spacious, well designed layout featuring an updated kitchen with elegant cabinetry, striking granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and abundant storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout most of the home, adding a modern touch. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests, while both the main living area and primary suite open to a generous 15 foot balconyideal for relaxing and taking in breathtaking water views, marine life, and coastal bird activity. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, assigned covered parking (#152), and convenient same floor storage. The Sunrise Building #11 features a new roof (2024) and benefits from low HOA fees. Harbourside is a true waterfront oasis, surrounded by Boca Ciega Bay and designed for an active, coastal lifestyle. Residents enjoy a 1.5 mile waterfront walking trail, 86 slip full service marina (slips may be available for sale or lease), fishing pier, and kayak storageperfect for boating and nature enthusiasts alike. Resort style amenities include a beautiful clubhouse with a large room for social gatherings and events, billiards, library, card and craft rooms, his and hers fitness centers with saunas, and heated pool & spa. In addition, there are 5 tennis courts, 2 pickleball courts, shuffleboard, multiple pools throughout the community, kayak storage, 24 hour guard gated scurity, EV charging stations, car washing areas, picnic areas with grills and more! The Sunrise complex residents also enjoy their own private pool. Ideally located just minutes from the beaches, Corey Avenue, and vibrant downtown St. Petersburghome to acclaimed dining, breweries, museums, and art galleriesand within 30 minutes of two international airports. Pet friendly with 3 month minimum rentals allowed, this is an outstanding opportunity for a primary residence or seasonal retreat. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of waterfront paradise and live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Mgt-Mike Newton
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE AT HARBOURSIDE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 11, UNIT 205 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 152
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-87305-011-2050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Water
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5980 Shore Boulevard S 901, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$460,000.00 ($270.59 / sqft )

5980 Shore Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare and highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront, 9th floor, end unit with a washer & dryer! The Diplomat is one of the most desired residences in the Town Shores community and is cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911135
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Julie McGee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($334.50 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo fees recently REDUCED! New hot water heater being installed. Honey stop the boat!! Welcome Home to Paradise!Spectacular million dollar wrap around views of Boca Ciega Bay,the Intracoastal, the G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355410
  2. Provided by BEACH PARADISE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Mohr McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($502.18 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 More Like This

Imagine watching breathtaking sunsets from your private, west facing balcony after a lively afternoon of pickleball all within Harbourside, one of Pasadena's most amenity rich, 24/7 gated waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414187
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 712, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($346.08 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy the VIEWS seen from this corner, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,300 sq ft tastefully updated condo. Walk through the front door to expansive water views, hickory engineered wood flooring, beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Trundle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$479,900.00 ($419.13 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers, bring your offers. Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 906, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$455,000.00 ($362.55 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 906 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the buckingham at town shores of gulfport... The newest and only elevated building with open air balconies and under building parking! This premier, sought after 55+ community is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472305
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Laura Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 514, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($218.89 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 514 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the largest floor plan available in this premier 55+ waterfront community in South Pasadena. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers spacious interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice