4605 Oak River Circle, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4605 Oak River Circle
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8707 / -82.2488
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: River Crossing
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Lyons
  • 813-388-0179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come take a look at this Bloomingdale Beauty! Pride of ownership exudes throughout this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bonus room and dedicated office. This home has been very well kept by its owners. As soon as you pull up, you'll see great curb appeal with mature landscaping in the front of the home that continues throughout the whole yard. As you enter the home you will see new flooring throughout the home. Enter into the kitchen that boast a beautiful double oven and clean appliances. After you can see all of the nicely sized bedrooms, bonus room and office. As you make your way to the back yard you have a screened in porch to relax and enjoy these amazing Florida mornings and evenings. Through the porch you will get onto the spacious back patio that is fully pavered and ready for entertaining. Built into the patio is amazing firepit for you to enjoy a nice fire and hang out around when the weather is nice. Around the house all of the windows and doors have been upgraded and are hurricane impact rated. The A/C unit was updated in 2022. The exterior of the home was painted with Lifetime paint. This house has been very well cared for by its owners, and it is evident as soon as you pull into the driveway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sean Donahue
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE SECTION BB PHASE 1 LOT 21 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-21-37N-000007-00014.0
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Callista Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33596
$582,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

1207 Callista Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Bloomingdale! Come see this Large Waterfront Pool Home nestled in the serene and sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530105
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Ewoldt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Valencia Grove Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$459,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2763 Valencia Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Willing to negotiate all reasonable offers! Very charming home in desirable Buckhorn Groves community. This very spacious home has 2468 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956383
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dawn Manz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Hidden Spring Place, VALRICO, FL 33596
$532,500.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

3904 Hidden Spring Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family pool home offering 2,866 square feet of living space in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge community with low HOA fees. Situated on a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961713
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Bloomingdale Oaks Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$450,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

3415 Bloomingdale Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3415 Bloomingdale Oaks Dr, a home that has been meticulously updated for modern living. The interior boasts fresh paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377324
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Marseille Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$580,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2305 Marseille Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bloomingdale! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with an in suite bonus room delivers the kind of space, updates, and bones that make buyers stop scro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Dipaolo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 Pearson Road, VALRICO, FL 33596
$465,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3419 Pearson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA or CDD! This ranch style residence offers a blend of comfort and functionality, making it ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle with modern amenities. This spacious block home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391009
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vicki Strickler PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Bloomingdale Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33596
$585,000.00 ($267.49 / sqft )

3016 Bloomingdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! At the Asking price, Seller offers $20,000 for repairs and $20,000 towards buyer's closing costs. 200 feet of frontage on Bloomingdale Ave in the heart of Valrico with a h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412167
  2. Provided by JKC FLORIDA REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Joe Kulangara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Shady Leaf Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$479,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1623 Shady Leaf Drive Reduced More Like This

This home is just right and ready for you! Located in a charming neighborhood in Bloomingdale Oaks, this home combines thoughtful updates with a backyard built for Florida living. Next to the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433134
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$509,999.00 ($138.02 / sqft )

2243 Eagle Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers Dream Home in the BLOOMINGDALE Area! Discover the perfect sanctuary in this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan for ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439468
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Stonebridge Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
$455,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

3231 Stonebridge Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hurry up! This fabulous 4br/2.5ba in the highly coveted and gated River Hills neighborhood. Entering the home, pride of homeownership is clearly evident with beautiful finishes and decor. A formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473922
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Korey Hoger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice