6176 Fairway Drive, RIDGE MANOR, FL 33523
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6176 Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $482,088
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 1196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5221 / -82.1779
  • County: PASCO
  • City: RIDGE MANOR
  • Zipcode: 33523
  • Subdivision: Ridge Manor Cntry Clb Estate U
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Hector Contreras
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Build your dream home with this to be built modern farmhouse, ideally situated on a wooded lot on Fairway Drive in Ridge Manor Country Club Estates. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,196 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 10 ceilings and 8 doors, creating an open and inviting feel. The kitchen features granite countertops, all wood cabinets, and Frigidaire Gallery appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living area. Additional highlights include LVP flooring throughout, open cell foam insulation, Hardie siding on the front, and impact fees already paid. Nestled in a quiet, private setting with mature trees, this property offers the perfect blend of peace and convenience. Located just minutes from US 301 and I 75, with easy access to Tampa, Orlando, and Ocala, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Enjoy close proximity to outdoor recreation, including Withlacoochee River Park, making this an ideal opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for space, privacy, and accessibility!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: RIDGE MANOR COUNTRY CLUB EST UNIT 2 LOT 94 ORB 181 PG 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33523 - Dade City/Ridge Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R02-123-21-0840-0000-0940
  • Zoning Code: X, AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5123 Shorewood Drive, Ridge Manor, FL 33523
$559,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

5123 Shorewood Drive Reduced More Like This

Brand New Roof!! Welcome to a home that gives you space, privacy, and peaceful water views. Don't let the address confuse you, this is not the Dade City you may be thinking of. The location is actu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257744
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$450,000.00 ($104.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 4 acres. Positioned in an area of strong surrounding property values, this property offers clear upside potential. Plenty of room for improvements, expansion, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4324 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690741
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36946 Hidden View, DADE CITY, FL 33523
$557,750.00 ($246.25 / sqft )

36946 Hidden View Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FLEX CASH AVAILABLE! Photos showcase the floorplan and are intended to provide a visual example. The actual home may vary in finishes, features, and details. Welcome to the 2265 by Adams Homes. This 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426245
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY,INC.
  3. Contact Stefani Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Shorewood Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33523
$559,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

5123 Shorewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand New Roof!! Welcome to a home that gives you space, privacy, and peaceful water views. Dont let the address confuse you, this is not the Dade City you may be thinking of. The location is actua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470795
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36733 Virginia Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33523
$495,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

36733 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496143
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Tomberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice