4316 Sunray Court 34, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4316 Sunray Court 34
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $282,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9819 / -82.5771
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Provided by: OAKSTRAND REALTY
  • Contact: Amy Schwartz
  • 888-912-5258
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4316 Sunray Court, a move in ready, fully updated condo in the heart of Tampa. With over $86,000 in recent upgrades, this home features a brand new kitchen with granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, all new luxury vinyl flooring, hurricane rated windows and doors, updated bathrooms, a screened in patio plus an open patio wired for a hot tub, and a one car garage. The spacious floor plan includes a living area with electric fireplace, formal dining, main floor laundry and half bath, plus an upstairs loft, guest bedroom, and primary suite. Located in the waterfront community of Spinnaker Cove, residents enjoy a pool, fitness center, boat ramp, fishing dock, and optional boat slips, with HOA covering cable, internet, flood insurance, exterior maintenance, roof, pest control, and trash. Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investorsthis home is ready to enjoy today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1390.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Spinnaker Cove Condominium Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SPINNAKER COVE PHASE I SECTION A 1 CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 34 4316 SUNRAY COURT 1/19 UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-0G1-000000-00034.0
  • Unit Number: 34
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10425 La Mirage Court 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

10425 La Mirage Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come experience San Marino Bay Condominiums with an immaculate condo that offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an office/den option, and a garage with extra storage sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551429
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10482 Saint Tropez Place 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

10482 Saint Tropez Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in or own a well maintained, Mediterranean style condo/townhouse in San Marino Bay! Desirable upstairs end unit with one car garage. Living room features a fireplace and vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413419
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chevere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8806 Bay Pointe Drive 206, TAMPA, FL 33615
$314,000.00 ($285.46 / sqft )

8806 Bay Pointe Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping waterfront views and daily dolphin sightings from this beautifully renovated second floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Tampa Bay. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464078
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Wolverton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$264,900.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

5742 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully and move in ready condo in the desirable The Gallery at Bayport community, offering a spacious open concept layout with modern flooring throughout, a light filled living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Trung Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$264,900.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated downstairs, 2 bedroom, one & a half bath, waterfront condo for sale. All new appliances, new flooring & paint, new a/c, new electric water heater, all new bathroom with tiled walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486788
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320, TAMPA, FL 33615
$265,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Town N Country. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 1,447 square feet of comfortable, functional space with a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487514
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 312, TAMPA, FL 33615
$259,000.00 ($201.24 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Tampas most sought after gated communities. From the moment you step inside, the attention to detail is unmatched, ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503502
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Sollazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice