7849 86th Way N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492789 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7849 86th Way N
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8434 / -82.7583
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Gardens
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Amy Hartman
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Seminole Step into this stunning, fully remodeled rental home where modern updates meet everyday comfort. The moment you enter, youll notice the fresh flooring, updated kitchen, stylishly renovated bathrooms, contemporary lighting, and upgraded fixturesall thoughtfully chosen to create a warm, inviting space. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility, making the home ideal for a variety of living arrangements. The outdoor space is just as impressive. A large, fully fenced backyard provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, and the beautiful paver patio is the perfect spot to enjoy Floridas sunshine. The newly installed paver driveway offers abundant parking, adding both convenience and curb appeal. A brand new roof has just been completed, and the interior laundry room includes generous storage to keep everything organized. Located close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and the world famous Gulf Beaches, this home puts you right where you want to be. With so many updates and such a prime location, this Seminole gem wont last long. Dont delaymake your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1349.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-15-48690-000-0270
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

No problems with the recent hurricanes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental could you be yours! Fully furnished with washer and dryer along with stainless steel appliances. Check out the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8182631
  2. Provided by SEMINOLE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Glass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

8572 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent a cozy 3 bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low maintenance living, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472442
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 108th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9099 108th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FANTASTIC 3br/2ba/1car gar POOL home in Largo available now! Annual/Unfurnished Rental. Home features all tile thru out, vaulted ceilings, split bedroom floor plan, washer/dryer HOOKUPS in garage, bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491679
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9201 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental opportunity in the heart of Seminole! This well located home offers comfortable everyday living in a quiet residential setting while keeping you close to everything that makes Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499385
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Rue Chateau Drive, LARGO, FL 33777
$2,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8601 Rue Chateau Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! This is a real 3 bedroom POOL HOME with 2 bathroom, 2 car garage + screened back porch. Split floor plan. Fenced back yard. Centrally located to be minutes to Tampa, St Pete and the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brent Schneidewind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice