5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8493204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5720 13th Avenue N 106b
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Martin
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TYRONE GARDEN APTS UNIT 2 CONDO BLDG B, APT 106B TOGETHER WITH USE OF PARKING SPACE 106B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-92908-002-1060
  • Unit Number: 106B
  • Views: 179
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5725 12th Avenue N 201d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($111.76 / sqft )

5725 12th Avenue N 201d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bright, sunny Florida living in this beautifully updated 55+ corner condo at Tyrone Gardens II! This 1,025 sq. ft. second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, including an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444841
  2. Provided by SUNSET REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Monica McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 68th Street N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1900 68th Street N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1900 68th St N #106, a beautifully maintained ground floor condo that offers comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living in the heart of St. Petersburg. This inviting residence is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458110
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Shayne Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 214, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated residence offering the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem has been completely updated to meet the highest stand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469369
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$135,000.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 115 More Like This

Discover the epitome of city living in this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor corner unit condo nestled in the heart of Disston Plaza. Boasting a generous floor plan, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Steiniger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Street N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$124,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

3775 59th Street N 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath block construction condo on the ground floor with indoor laundry, centrally located in St. Petersburg. This 805 sq. ft. condo features newer roof, appliances, and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480343
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather DeBolt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 38th Avenue N 29, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($97.87 / sqft )

5860 38th Avenue N 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of St. Petersburg in this spacious 2 bedroom villa located in the quiet Parkwood Square community. This ground floor unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481704
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own as an investment property, a seasonal 2nd home, or an intown residence! 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1st floor corner unit in the stones throw condominium community. Recently upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484140
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 9th Avenue N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$139,500.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

5155 9th Avenue N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The interior features fresh blue paint and dark natural wood style vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485257
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 38th Avenue N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($152.11 / sqft )

5880 38th Avenue N 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Freshly remodeled Kitchen, brand new cabinets, counter tops and appliance, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The bathroom is pristine with a new walk in shower with a beautiful open and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496305
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Deborah Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice