3665 Belle Vista Drive E, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3665 Belle Vista Drive E
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.711 / -82.7294
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Belle Vista Shores
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Zynnia Jezek
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental! Imagine lighting up the grill and lounging by your very own private pool, soaking in the sun... You can make your dream a reality with this beautifully remodeled, unfurnished rental! Featuring a large enclosed backyard with lots of seating space and outdoor kitchen, you'll love this open concept where you can enjoy all day fun for the whole family! Across the street from a small fishing park with a community dock and views overlooking the Don Cesar and just a short drive to the #1 U.S. beach, St. Pete Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1077.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-07542-004-0140
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL OR LONG TERM RENTAL Beautiful, totally remodeled, upscale 2 bed room/2 bath Penthouse Overlooking gorgeous water views on popular Treasure Island. Stunning ceramic tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8177921
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the second floor of this beachfront condominium in St. Pete Beach, you have beach and City views. This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238648
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11215 3rd Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,950.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

11215 3rd Street E 1 More Like This

Seasonal Rental The rental property features a furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath back owners quarters. The primary bedroom is large and spacious, with French doors leading to a huge screened in back porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 902, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished rental available for immediate occupancy. 6+ month lease. Welcome to your slice of paradise on the 9th floor of the prestigious Courageous Building at the St. Pete Beach Yacht & Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4638 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this meticulously updated end unit townhouse, perfectly positioned just a block from the beach. This property offers the coveted advantage of extra light, thanks to its pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405060
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 501, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at an AMAZING PRICE for a 3 to 4 month Lease, Available September 1st through December 30, 2025. "FULLY FURNISHED AND WITH ALL UTILITIES PAID" Just pay the monthly lease and enjoy! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409756
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 408, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026, "FULLY FURNISHED WITH ALL UTILITIES PAID AND ALL AMENITIES" Just pay the monthly lease and enjoy! This absolutely gorgeous, professionally designed and furnished unit in the Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 82nd Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$4,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

5 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sunsets await! Premium location! This charming cottage is located on Sunset Beach! If you're looking for an A+ property look no further. This cottage has all the comforts of home and is a 1 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416094
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Pillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice