11241 Rollingwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11241 Rollingwood Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $239,995
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3209 / -82.682
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Giselle Rachels
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful and highly desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community in Port Richey. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this move in ready home features a bright, inviting layout with spacious living areas perfect for both relaxing and everyday living. A standout feature of the home is the Florida room, offering a versatile flex space ideal for a second living area, home office, hobby room, or simply a place to unwind and enjoy the natural surroundings. The home also includes a spacious 2 car garage, providing ample storage and convenience. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof (2020) and HVAC (2024). The home is also equipped with a well maintained irrigation system to keep the landscaping looking its best year round, along with a water treatment system for added comfort and quality. Nestled in a quiet, nature filled setting, Timber Oaks offers a serene lifestyle while still being conveniently located just 15 minutes from the water and within an hours drive to Tampa or Clearwater. Residents enjoy a low monthly HOA along with access to a variety of community amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and a full calendar of social events and activitiesperfect for staying active and connected. Offering the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and community living, this home is full of charm and ready for its next owner. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Oaks
  • Association Phone: 727-863-5711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS UNIT 7 PB 17 PGS 87-90 LOT 51 OR 4486 PG 1531 OR 8509 PG 1606
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-16-0140-00000-0510
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$245,000.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a bright and inviting open concept layout where the main living spaces are finished with tile flooring, creating a seamless and easy flowing environment ideal for everyday living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258719
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Woodstock Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$239,900.00 ($158.66 / sqft )

9811 Woodstock Lane More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Rare find! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a centrally located Port Richey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258986
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Flaggler Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($117.03 / sqft )

7015 Flaggler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot within a vibrant community. The inviting exterior showcases a spacious, covered front entry and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3547169
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,800.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

8708 Benton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142719
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10332 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$279,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

10332 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Property with Long Term Tenants in place for new investors or add this home to your rental portfolio. Long Term Amazing Tenants, income is suitable for the sales price. please text or call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680478
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$286,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$243,950.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7214 Ingleside Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable Embassy Hills neighborhood. This residence features a sought after open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386236
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10805 Fillmore Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$233,900.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

10805 Fillmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FHA Appraised at $241,000 Seller is open to contributing toward buyer closing costs and prepaids with an acceptable offer. Bring all offers! Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879045
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice