400 Central Avenue 2505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 2505
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $812
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2339
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Condo Residences At 400 Centra
  • Building: Condo Residences At 400 Central
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Rodger Kooser
  • 727-472-1144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly upgraded & customized Sky Collection residence with sweeping southeast water & city views from the 25th floor at 400 Central the tallest building in Tampa Bay & a striking new landmark redefining the downtown St. Petersburg skyline with the only 46 Story Sky Lounge and Observation Deck in the Tampa Bay Area. Newly completed in 2026 by an esteemed New York developer & built to the highest standards of modern luxury construction, this never lived in residence includes a one year builders warranty for added peace of mind. Residence 2505 offers 1,921 square feet of interior living space and an exceptional 418 square foot full length terrace spanning the entire residence a rare extension designed for true indoor outdoor living. Floor to ceiling glass & sliding doors maximize natural light & panoramic views, while both bedrooms & the main living areas open directly to the terrace. This residence has been thoughtfully customized to create a more expansive & open living experience. The original third bedroom has been professionally reconfigured to create an impressive approximately 28 foot living room, resulting in a highly desirable split two bedroom layout where both bedrooms function as private ensuites ideal for guests or those seeking privacy. (Floorplan modified from original developer design to enhance living space and flow.) Numerous custom upgrades further distinguish this home including high gloss porcelain tile flooring throughout, a built in under counter wine refrigerator, custom high gloss paneled refrigerator & dishwasher seamlessly integrated with the European cabinetry, a dramatic 60 inch illuminated touch light medicine cabinet in the primary bath, custom glass shower enclosure in the guest ensuite, & all terrace sliders pre wired for low voltage electric blinds. The open concept kitchen blends design and functionality with sleek European cabinetry, waterfall edge quartz countertops with full height backsplash, a premium JennAir appliance package, & a large island designed for entertaining while maintaining uninterrupted sightlines to the water. The spacious primary suite features a spa inspired bathroom highlighted by an extraordinary approximately 9 foot custom walk in shower designed as a true retreat, featuring dual rain shower heads, a full wall mounted shower system, & handheld sprays at each end creating a rare dual shower experience seldom found in condominium residences. Additional features include two independent HVAC systems for enhanced comfort & efficiency. This residence is further set apart by the rare convenience of two parking spaces one dedicated self parking space plus an additional valet space along with a private climate controlled storage unit. Ownership at 400 Central includes over 36,000 square feet of resort inspired amenities including a resort style pool deck with cabanas & spa, state of the art fitness center, coworking spaces, private dining room, theater lounge, dog park, bocce ball court, & the breathtaking 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory with panoramic Tampa Bay views. The pet friendly community allows up to two dogs with generous size allowances a rare benefit in luxury downtown living. Located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg just steps from the waterfront, the Pier, world class dining, & cultural venues, this highly upgraded Sky Collection residence offers a rare opportunity to own a customized home in one of the citys most iconic new addresses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1921.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Res @ 400 Central / Richie Kavanagh
  • Association Phone: 727-591-8511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDO RESIDENCES AT 400 CENTRAL UNIT 2505
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-2505
  • Unit Number: 2505
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,849,900.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $1,849,900 this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier residence in one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury towers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($673.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REFRESHED PRICE ~~ Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435001
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,265,000.00 ($618.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central offers an elevated approach to luxury city living, unlike anyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice