10034 64th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10034 64th Avenue N 3
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou
  • Building: Long Bayou
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Tricia White
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through no fault of the condo. CASH ONLY sale on this perfectly priced opportunity at just $105,000! Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway, investment property, or affordable Florida living, this condo is priced to move. Dont miss your second chance at this deal! Welcome to easy, resort style living at Long Bayou Condominiums, a highly desirable 55+ gated community where comfort, convenience, and activity come together. This fully furnished condo is being sold as is and is truly move in ready. Enjoy an impressive list of amenities, including a pool and hot tub, tennis courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, billiards, bar, library, media room, workroom with tools, and a grand auditorium/ballroom for social events and community gatherings. There is even a car wash station for added convenience. Best of all, the HOA covers all utilities except electric, making everyday living simple and budget friendly. Whether you are searching for the perfect retirement retreat, a seasonal winter getaway, or an opportunity to rent to snowbirds, this condo offers exceptional value in a vibrant, amenity rich community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 688.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diana Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LONG BAYOU CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 3 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 3M
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-003-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10037 62nd Terrace N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,999.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

10037 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Below Market! Priced to Sell! Welcome to sunny Florida living in Long Bayou, a vibrant and active 55+ gated community packed with amenities and charm. This well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656703
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Doreen McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely home! Updated and move in ready condo located in a guard gated 55+ community in the St. Pete/Seminole area, just 3 miles from Madeira Beach. Light and bright, this turnkey unit features 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Nemethy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great buy on this 55 + Condo with 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condo. Ready to move in! On the second so no worries about flooding! View of canal from bedroom. Extra room off bedroom, office or TV room, and carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448169
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact John Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10034 64th Avenue N 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$114,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

10034 64th Avenue N 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the friendly, active, gated Community of LONG BAYOU !! This condo is amazing!! New kitchen, new bath, new windows, an extra 1/2 bath and a sunroom you can use as an office or 2nd bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450501
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 47th Avenue N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$95,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9815 47th Avenue N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Price Adjustment! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome Home! This cozy 1/1 is located in beautiful Bay Pines, across from the VA Hospital. It is walking/biking distance to shopping, restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453148
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Christy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your affordable slice of paradise in the heart of the St. Petersburg area! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with bonus room overlooks a peaceful canal in a desirable 55+ community just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462545
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 9 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * FANTASTIC LOCATION * * Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated waterfront community in St. Petersburg. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 47th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$94,999.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

9815 47th Avenue N 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming second floor 1/1 condo with building elevator offers the perfect blend of comfort and community in a premier 55+ neighborhood in beautiful Bay Pines. The beautiful condo has been comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473641
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact John Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,900.00 ($108.81 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to stay ACTIVE & Healthy, you'll want to consider this ROOMY 2/1/1, 2nd floor unit, that is READY & waiting for it's new owner! EASY CARE Tile & Laminate Foors, Newer Appliances & u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 45,831.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Margie Pretzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$110,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR condo in a desirable 55+ Florida community offering affordable, low maintenance living near beaches, shopping, and entertainment! This professionally remedi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480065
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice