115 112th Avenue Ne 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 112th Avenue Ne 406
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8748 / -82.6343
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Bridgewater Place Condo
  • Building: Bridgewater Place Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Jason Caldwell
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming top floor condo in the sought after Bridgewater Place Condominiums. Perfectly positioned for comfort and privacy, this residence offers a peaceful setting with beautiful natural surroundings. Located on the third (top) floor, this unit enjoys north to northeast facing exposure, allowing for soft, consistent natural light throughout the day while helping maintain a cooler interior. Property Highlights: Top floor unit with no neighbors above Bright and open living space Private balcony with serene, landscaped views Quiet, interior facing location Ideal for primary residence or investment opportunity Scenic ponds and walking areas Well maintained grounds Prime Location: Conveniently located in St. Petersburg, with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from downtown and nearby beaches. A great option for commuters and those looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jimmy Wood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWATER PLACE CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-11348-004-0406
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 724 115th Avenue N 2202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$225,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

724 115th Avenue N 2202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is fully remodeled and move in ready. Recent updates include laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and an upgraded kitchen with a walk in pantry. The covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Stehouwer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$185,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691445
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 3202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$190,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new kitchen. Brand new floors. Welcome home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of Baypointe Preserve is truly move in ready. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Mark Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10755 Village Club Circle N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

10755 Village Club Circle N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful First Floor Condo in the Highly Desirable Village Lake Community. Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the well maintained Village Lake commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497993
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Village Drive N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$204,999.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

860 Village Drive N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own a spacious 3BR/2BA ground floor condoin the highly desirable Village Lake Community. This move in ready home features an open floor plan, fresh interior paint, new c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504075
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice