155 1st Street W, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 1st Street W
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,195,000
  • Price sqft: $744
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6929 / -82.7214
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Salamone
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned on Tierra Verde's main channel with 85 feet of deep water frontage, 155 1st Street West is a prime redevelopment opportunity, whether as a ground up bespoke estate or a thoroughly reimagined residence. Sailboat depth water runs along the main channel, providing the foundation for a private dock capable of accommodating large vessels, while views across the channel reach toward Isla del Sol and the Don CeSar, a Gulf Coast landmark since 1928. The elevated home experienced no flooding during Milton, though storm damage allowed water intrusion inside. The interior has since been professionally remediated and the roof completely repaired, leaving the new owner with a structurally sound canvas on a supreme waterfront lot and the opportunity to select finishes and complete a custom residence at a fraction of the cost of new construction. The parcel's 85 by 150 foot footprint provides the depth to accommodate a substantial home without sacrificing outdoor living space. Situated deep within the no wake zone, the property offers the rare combination of calm, protected water at the dock and wide open water views across the channel. Northern exposure delivers natural light across the water throughout the day. Tierra Verde sits at the mouth of Tampa Bay, where protected bay waters open to the Gulf within minutes. The channel fronting this property connects directly to Egmont Key, the Sunshine Skyway anchorage, St. Petersburg's waterfront, and open Gulf waters beyond. Fort De Soto Park, encompassing 1,136 acres across five islands and consistently ranked among the country's finest beach parks, is minutes away by water or road. Pass A Grille and St. Pete Beach extend northward along the Gulf, offering additional access to the coastline that has defined Florida's west coast for generations. Downtown St. Petersburg, with its restaurants, galleries, the Dal Museum, and the Mahaffey Theater, is a short drive north via the Pinellas Bayway. Both Tampa International and St. Pete/Clearwater Airports are easily reached via I 275. At 155 1st Street West, the scene is set. What rises from it is entirely yours to determine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Tierra Verde Community Association
  • Association Phone: 727-867-9362
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: Lot 32, Block 17, Tierra Verde Unit I, as per plat thereof, recorded in Plat Book 57, Page 42 thru 55, Public Records of Pinellas County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-32-16-90828-017-0320
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 123 8th Street E, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$2,500,000.00 ($578.97 / sqft )

123 8th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront sophistication meets effortless island living in this beautifully updated Tierra Verde residence. Set on 90 feet of deep water canal frontage with direct access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4318 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8330199
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bayview Drive, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$2,500,000.00 ($597.66 / sqft )

2000 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further for a beautiful key west style home in the private and quiet greenland preserve, with deeded boat slip, #9 and private dock. This 3 story classic has 4 bedrooms, 4. 5 baths, and underg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Randall Ierna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 61st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,180,000.00 ($466.51 / sqft )

4961 61st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this immaculately maintained, move in ready four bedroom, three bath luxury waterfront home in the prestigious, gated Bayway Isles community. Situated on a deep ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451116
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rhonda Sanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 62nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,150,000.00 ($504.81 / sqft )

4935 62nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the prestigious guard gated Bayway Isles community, this immaculate waterfront residence offers four bedrooms and three baths with primarily single level living, complemented by two pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459428
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rhonda Sanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4928 61st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,195,000.00 ($531.99 / sqft )

4928 61st Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterfront living in St. Petersburg, located in the exclusive 24 hour guard gated community of Bayway Isles. Perfectly positioned on a deep water canal, with unobstructed boating ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473810
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Heinkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 3rd Avenue S, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$2,399,000.00 ($421.47 / sqft )

840 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the effortless coastal lifestyle in this exceptional Tierra Verde residence, located in one of Floridas premier boating communities on the West Coast. From the moment you arrive via the pav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476203
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Meo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4959 58th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,250,000.00 ($571.07 / sqft )

4959 58th Avenue S More Like This

Tropical Waterfront Retreat in Bayway Isles High & Dry with Direct Gulf Access Welcome to elevated coastal living in the exclusive, gated enclave of Bayway Isles in St. Petersburg, Florida. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503893
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice