920 Osceola Avenue 603, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 920 Osceola Avenue 603
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9752 / -82.8009
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Provided by: GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tomoko Ryan
  • 727-488-4825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW this is a stunning south facing unit in a rare 2021 luxury waterfront building right on the Intracoastal, steps form Downtown Clearwater and the beaches! Step onto your private balcony and enjoy breathtaking ever changing water views with your morning coffee or evening glass of wine. The south facing orientation floods the home with natural light, making it feel bright and airy all day long. The layout flows beautifully from a seamless, open concept gourmet kitchen into the expansive living area. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom with a large walk in shower and separate controls. Both bedrooms open directly onto the balcony, inviting the serenity of the waterway inside. A spacious 12 11 den provides elegant flexibility as a refined home office or third bedroom. The kitchen shines with white wood cabinetry, quartz counters, and a large center island with seating. Resort style amenities elevate everyday living: a 25 meter saltwater lap pool with Baja shelves, sauna, steam room, state of the art fitness center, putting green, elegant clubroom, full concierge service, and more. This is coastal living at its finest where every day feels like an exclusive vacation. A rare opportunity not to be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DeAngelis Diamond
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1865.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Other, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Roof, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, Lap, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1782.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marina Bay 880 Condo Assn/Leslie Larzelere
  • Association Phone: 727.210.7686
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA BAY 880 CONDO BLDG 1 AKA NORTH BLDG UNIT 603 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 11 & 46 & STORAGE SPACE 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-29-15-55245-001-6030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: DOWNTOWN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1860 Fort Harrison Avenue 402, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$999,000.00 ($397.69 / sqft )

1860 Fort Harrison Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS ~ 2.5 BATHS ~ LARGE 2 CAR GARAGE ~ BOAT SLIP! SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 FOR CLOSING COST OR INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN!! ~ Welcome to Villa del Mar, where elegance meets coastal serenity i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405599
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Cleveland Street 1101, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$975,000.00 ($581.74 / sqft )

331 Cleveland Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, no expense spared, fully remodeled 11th floor luxury condo offering breathtaking water and downtown views. Completely updated since 2023, including a brand new Bosch A/C installed December 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456502
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Ryan Nowlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Cleveland Street 1501, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$925,000.00 ($551.91 / sqft )

331 Cleveland Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully furnished 15th floor condominium offering sweeping southwest Gulf and Intracoastal views, enhanced by dynamic east city vistas. From golden sunrises to unforgettable sunsets, this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476127
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Osceola Avenue 702, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$899,999.00 ($424.13 / sqft )

920 Osceola Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Marina Bay 880 Penthouse North Facing Waterfront Condo A rare, north facing penthouse, built in 2021, offering stunning water views, total privacy, and a thoughtfully upgraded floor plan. Ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477696
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Eamon Bolten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Osceola Avenue 604, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$850,000.00 ($383.06 / sqft )

920 Osceola Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront living awaits at Marina Bay. This designer appointed residence offers sweeping views of Clearwater Bay from an expansive private balconyone of only two of its kind in the buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483894
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lynn Weltjen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Cleveland Street 1702, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$899,000.00 ($509.35 / sqft )

331 Cleveland Street 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waters Edge, a premier luxury condominium complex in the heart of Downtown Clearwater, offering refined waterfront living, 24 hour concierge service, resort style amenities, and the peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500593
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Vickee Walthall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Cleveland Street 1206, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$874,900.00 ($522.02 / sqft )

331 Cleveland Street 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated, waterfront downtown living at the highly sought after Waters Edge Condominium in the heart of Clearwater. Welcome to Unit 1206 an exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503111
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact William Wiard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice