1001 77th Avenue N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 77th Avenue N 102
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $133,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8439 / -82.6478
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Gateway Assoc Inc Cond
  • Building: Winston Gateway Assoc Inc Condo
  • Provided by: DMC REALTY PARTNERS, LLC
  • Contact: Mike Miller, Jr.
  • 727-344-9456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PARADISE within reach! This beautifully remodeled FIRST FLOOR 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in St. Petersburg offers effortless Florida livingwith your parking space conveniently located right in front of the unit. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this home features a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath that opens to a light filled screened patiocomplete with extra storage and serene views of the lush grounds and community pool. The fully renovated kitchen is a standout, showcasing quartz countertops, coastal backsplash, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elegant gold fixtures. New flooring flows throughout, adding a clean, modern feel. A versatile bonus room and half bath provide the perfect space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Located in a quiet 55+ community, the $592 monthly fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, reserves, pool access, and recreational amenitiesmaking for truly low maintenance living. Enjoy unbeatable conveniencejust steps to Publix, Target, HomeGoods, and dining. Plus, youre minutes from award winning beaches, the St. Pete Pier, waterfront activities, live music, and the popular Saturday morning market. This is Florida living at its bestaffordable, stylish, and move in ready. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Anthony Serrano
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WINSTON GATEWAY ASSOC INC CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-98396-004-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4920 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SO MUCH VALUE for your money with this REDUCED PRICE condo! Don't miss the opportunity to make this spacious condo your own! And here's something special you won't find often create 2 SEPARATE bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8339885
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Feger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449285
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$135,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Welcome to Lake Overlook! This bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located on the second floor and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459121
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice