8931 Blind Pass Road 262, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8931 Blind Pass Road 262
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $538
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7561
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Shores Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kimberly Gross
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your turnkey fully furnished coastal retreat in the resort style gated community of Boca Shores, directly on Boca Ciega Bay and a mile stroll from Treasure Islands Sunset Beach and the Gulf of America. Full WATERFRONT unit, beautifully updated and furnished second story 2 Bed 1 Bath Condo with sweeping unobstructed views of the wide Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy the stunning water view from the kitchen, dining area, living room and primary bedroom. Just off the main living area, a hallway leads to a spacious full bathroom situated between the two bedrooms. The primary bedroom has a large window facing Boca Ciega Bay and features a large walk in closet. A new full size combo washer/dryer is conveniently located IN the unit, in the second bedroom. Brand new wood look porcelain plank tile throughout gives a coastal vibe. The condo has newer windows and sliding doors plus switch operated hurricane shutters to add protection and peace of mind. The all weather lanai with its sliding doors and screens brings the outside in and offers panoramic views and refreshing Intracoastal breezes. Association amenities include a waterfront heated pool, fishing dock with cleaning station, clubhouse and fitness center (currently under construction), indoor bicycle storage for a nominal fee, two laundry rooms and more. A reasonable monthly condo fee of $855 includes items like exterior maintenance, exterior insurance, grounds and pool maintenance, water, sewer, trash, cable and internet. BOATERS! There are boat slips directly in front of the unit, with electric and water, that can be leased for a monthly fee from the Association when available (slips open as of listing date). Boca Shores is very PET FRIENDLY, allowing owners two pets, with size restrictions. This home is well suited for permanent residents as well as investors, with a minimum lease term of 30 days. The 5.4 acre St. Pete Beach Egan Park is located directly next door and has tennis and pickleball courts, ball fields, a public boat launch and a walking area for you and your pets. Near Boca Shores you will find a great selection of restaurants many with live music, the Corey Avenue shopping district, as well as a fun Sunday market where you'll find fresh foods, vegetables and crafts. Only a 30 min drive to TPA and PIE or 20 min to vibrant downtown St Petersburg. This is a dream purchase for water lovers. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 790.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management - Jodi Couturier
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOCA SHORES CONDO BLDG 2B, UNIT 262
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-022-2620
  • Unit Number: 262
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($168.17 / sqft )

6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Exceptional Penthouse Living at The Sylvette, St. Pete Beach** Seize this rare opportunity to own the *one and only* penthouse at The Sylvette, a coveted gem in Saint Pete Beach. Ride the elevator t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8318045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  502e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$454,900.00 ($387.15 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 502e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about BOAT SLIP availability What if you could trade maintaining a home for a true maintenance free waterfront lifestyle in a gated, private island community with great views of Johns Pass and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381558
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 406, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$485,000.00 ($673.61 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 406 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the Gulf, Intracoastal Waterway, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386709
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 711, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$485,900.00 ($371.48 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your waterfront corner Penthouse! This top floor residence at Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club offers breathtaking water and skyline scenery from every room, including downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 86,119.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice