3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $786
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9359 / -82.8405
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33786
  • Subdivision: Montmartre Condo
  • Building: Montmartre Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lance Willard LLC
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unmatched views of Belleair Beach await from this beautifully appointed Gulf front residence. Enjoy private beach access and sweeping, unobstructed water views that create a true sense of serenity and comfort. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features a spacious layout that flows seamlessly onto a large Gulf front balconyperfect for savoring morning coffee or evening wine while taking in breathtaking sunsets. Newer HVAC and Windows also provide peace of mind. The updated kitchen offers both style and functionality, complemented by tile flooring throughout the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with direct balcony access, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath featuring a double vanity and an expansive walk in tile shower. The guest bedroom also includes a walk in closet for added convenience. Ideally located with easy access to the airport, dining, and shopping, this coastal getaway offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and beachfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 962.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rhonda Zoboroski
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Montmartre-Condo Bldg B, Apt 407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33786 - Belleair Bch/Shores/Indian Rocks Bch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-58743-002-4070
  • Unit Number: 407B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 Gulf Boulevard 408, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$829,000.00 ($789.52 / sqft )

3500 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN GREAT CONDO!! Motivated Seller! MontMartre is a "Boutique" Condo community that stands out with its boardwalk and social area, offering the perfect vantage point to witness the most sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8231064
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Janelle Makowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Gulf Boulevard 105, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$849,000.00 ($612.11 / sqft )

3400 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHFRONT NO PRIOR HURRICANE DAMAGE! Located on the first floor of a sought after oceanfront community, this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Gulf Boulevard 102, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$843,000.00 ($607.79 / sqft )

3400 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after condominium in stunning Belleair Beach! This designer coastal decorated 2/2 first floor unit will impress you with it's style and spectacular views. Located 10ft ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458510
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mion Hahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Gulf Boulevard 431, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$749,000.00 ($703.29 / sqft )

3100 Gulf Boulevard 431 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELLEAIR BEACH CONDO 2/2 DIRECT GULF FRONT CORNER UNIT! This condo was beautifully renovated with newer kitchen and bathrooms. Your screened balcony is a lovely place to have a meal, cocktail, refre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482721
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Gulf Boulevard 104, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$869,000.00 ($626.53 / sqft )

3400 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare and remarkable offering along the Gulf Coast this exceptional ground floor Gulf front residence in Belleair Beach delivers the lifestyle of a multi million dollar beachfront estate at a fracti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496379
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice