555 5th Avenue Ne 1122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 555 5th Avenue Ne 1122
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,900,000
  • Price sqft: $967
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7783 / -82.6274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Building: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Thayer
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience timeless elegance and refined waterfront living at the iconic Vinoy Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most prestigious addresses. Perfectly positioned along the shimmering shores of Tampa Bay, this exceptional 11th floor, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence spans approximately 3,000 square feet and captures breathtaking panoramic views of the marina, the St. Pete Pier, lush waterfront parks, and the sparkling bay beyond. From the moment you arrive, youre escorted via a private en suite elevator that opens directly into your personal foyeran enviable feature that offers both heightened security and a true sense of arrival. A secondary entrance provides additional convenience and flexibility for both residents and guests. Inside, youre welcomed into an expansive, light filled interior where walls of glass frame the ever changing coastal backdrop. Six primary view windows are enhanced with power operated shades, allowing you to effortlessly tailor light and ambiance throughout the day. Multiple private terracesthree in totaloffer a seamless extension of the living space, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee overlooking the marina or evening cocktails as the city lights reflect across the water. From this elevated vantage point, enjoy front row views to St. Petersburgs most celebrated momentsspectacular Fourth of July fireworks, New Years Eve displays, and dazzling waterfront drone shows that light up the downtown skyline. Designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, the chefs kitchen is a standout feature, appointed with granite countertops, a double oven, and abundant cabinetry. The adjacent living and dining areas flow gracefully, offering generous proportions rarely found in todays market. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering exceptional scale, dual walk in closets, and a spa inspired bathroom. A versatile third bedroom offers flexibility to serve as a private home office, creative studio, or additional guest space, adapting effortlessly to your lifestyle needs. The guest accommodations are equally impressive, including a private suite with its own bath and balconyperfect for hosting family and friends. Thoughtful infrastructure and upgrades enhance both convenience and peace of mind, including dual A/C systems, two water heaters (with a tankless system servicing half the residence), pre wired Cat 5 connectivity, and abundant storage throughoutplus a large, separate storage unit. Two secured parking spaces (one handicap accessible) and controlled access elevator entry further elevate the ease of living. Residents of Vinoy Place enjoy a resort caliber lifestyle with an array of meticulously maintained amenities. A grand two story lobby with sweeping staircase and elegant chandeliers sets the tone for the buildings classic sophistication. Additional features include a gated guardhouse with 24/7 staffing and video surveillance, a porte cochre for effortless arrivals, a formal social room with a stone fireplace, a catering kitchen, billiards and media rooms, and a poolside cabana overlooking the heated pool and spa. All of this is just steps from the vibrant energy of downtown St. Petersburgrenowned dining, boutique shopping, waterfront parks, and cultural attractionsoffering the perfect blend of serene coastal living and dynamic urban convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3000.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2776.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VINOY PLACE CONDO PHASE II UNIT 1122
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-94236-002-1122
  • Unit Number: 1122
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,900,000.00 ($803.32 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2307 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own a premier end residence at 400 Central in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Residence #2307 offers over 2,600 sq ft of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686146
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,950,000.00 ($817.17 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2207 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready! An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470982
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Beach Drive Ne 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,850,000.00 ($1,033.73 / sqft )

300 Beach Drive Ne 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY LIVING WITH SWEEPING WATER AND CITY VIEWS IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN ST. PETERSBURG Experience refined urban living at Parkshore Plaza, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most distinguished luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 1401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,195,000.00 ($1,481.91 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the vibrant heart of downtown St. Petersburg, Unit 1401 at The Nolen is a rare offering that seamlessly blends modern luxury, with 2,156 Sq Ft, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490704
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,295,000.00 ($899.54 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the southwest corner of the newly completed 400 Central, Residence 3401 captures one of the buildings most spectacular vantage points. Thanks to the towers unique angled desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493276
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 711, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,385,000.00 ($1,025.76 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 711 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST Welcome to Vinoy Placean exclusive, 24 hour gated waterfront enclave where timeless Palm Beachinspired Mediterranean arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503095
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Melany Jablonski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice