8100 Blind Pass Road, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8100 Blind Pass Road
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7473 / -82.7538
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: St Petersburg Beach North
  • Provided by: SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Rachael Munkwitz
  • 813-784-5354
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the newly renovated Oasis II on St Pete Beach. We have a rare opening for a 1Bed 1Bath apartment. Inside, you'll find a completely renovated condo grade apartment with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, 2 tone paint, and hard flooring throughout. Outside, you'll find lush landscaping, private on site parking, a convenient laundry room, and a short walk to award winning beaches. Contact us today before this opportunity is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 550.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-78210-096-0010
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8465 Gulf Boulevard 58, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,725.00

8465 Gulf Boulevard 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house on sunset beach, short or long term rental, available immediately. One Bed /One bath condo directly across the street from the beach. Deeded access trail to the beach, the condo comes fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8102641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 68th Avenue 7, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,595.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

535 68th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1 ,2026 TILL NOVEMBER 30, 2025. St. Pete Beach 1 bed, 1 bath getaway. Newer Kitchen, beautifully appointed with every amenity. No carpet! Very comfortable, super clean. Two minute wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8194399
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

7338 Coquina Way 1 More Like This

Tired of the cold and looking for the beach life? Then look no further than this cute 1 bed 1 bath end unit condo. Recently updated and move in ready! Laundry facility on property. Close to the St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458161
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,650.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED | BEACH RENTAL | This quaint 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is located across the street from St Pete beach, Jimmy Bs, and all of the St Pete Beach hot spots. Short term is available, pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503744
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Myslakowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Corey Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,350.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

601 Corey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully remodeled Studio apartment just blocks from the beach and moments from the water. Light, bright, and thoughtfully updated, this apartment offers

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691546
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jason D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue B-upper, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue B-upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated and fully furnished Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This second floor walk up Unit B has a nice open floorplan featuring one large bedroom with walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated condo offers waterfront living at a discount. Move into a stunning unit with solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, brand new appliances, brand new A/C unit and new paint a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12127 Gulf Boulevard 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,550.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

12127 Gulf Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Annual rental available just across the street from the beach! This spacious 1 bedroom apartment offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the beach lifestyle year round. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485530
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,735.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

7650 Coquina Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to St Pete Beach! This cozy, first floor end unit features new appliances and ample Shaker style cabinets in the kitchen. The bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486688
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,625.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

11355 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island Isle of Capri: Discover this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit, nestled across from Triangle Park and just a short walk away from the sandy beaches. This first floor unit boasts an o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490313
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice